Current Conditions

Warrington, England

60°F15°C
Light Rain

Wind

SW 5 mph7 km/h

Humidity

96%

Cloud Cover

97%

As of Wednesday, September 23, 2026 at 3:34 AM GMT+1

Today's Outlook

Day

Mostly cloudy and mild, with a high of 61°F16°C. Breezy from the WNW at 12 to 14 mph19 to 22 km/h. 87% chance of showers throughout the day.

Night

Overcast, with a low around 50°F10°C. Breezy from the W at 5 to 7 mph8 to 11 km/h. 69% chance of light rain overnight.

7-Day Forecast

DayConditionHigh (°F)Low (°F)Precip (mm)Cloud Cover (%)Wind (mph)
Light RainHigh 61°F16°CLow 50°F10°CPrecip 0.09 in2.3 mm87%Cloud 76%Wind WNW 8 mph13 km/hWednesday: Mostly cloudy and mild, with a high of 61°F16°C. Breezy from the WNW at 12 to 14 mph19 to 22 km/h. 87% chance of showers throughout the day. Wednesday Night: Overcast, with a low around 50°F10°C. Breezy from the W at 5 to 7 mph8 to 11 km/h. 69% chance of light rain overnight.
Partly CloudyHigh 67°F19°CLow 45°F7°CPrecip 0 in0 mmCloud 72%Wind S 7 mph11 km/hThursday: Mostly cloudy and mild, with a high of 67°F19°C and morning low of 47°F8°C. Breezy from the S at 9 to 10 mph15 to 17 km/h. Dry air. Thursday Night: Mostly cloudy, with a low around 45°F7°C. Light wind from the S around 4 mph7 km/h.
DrizzleHigh 61°F16°CLow 53°F12°CPrecip 0.06 in1.6 mm45%Cloud 85%Wind WSW 6 mph10 km/hFriday: Overcast and mild, with a high of 61°F16°C and morning low of 56°F13°C. Light wind from the W around 6 mph10 km/h. 34% chance of drizzle throughout the day. Friday Night: Mostly cloudy, with a low around 53°F12°C. Breezy from the SW at 6 to 7 mph9 to 11 km/h. 45% chance of drizzle in the evening.
DrizzleHigh 65°F18°CLow 46°F8°CPrecip 0.01 in0.3 mm18%Cloud 49%Wind SSW 6 mph9 km/hSaturday: Mostly cloudy and mild, with a high of 65°F18°C and morning low of 46°F8°C. Breezy from the SSW at 6 to 7 mph10 to 12 km/h. Dry air. Saturday Night: Partly cloudy, with a low around 48°F9°C. Light wind from the SSW around 5 mph8 km/h. 18% chance of drizzle overnight.
ShowersHigh 64°F18°CLow 50°F10°CPrecip 0.13 in3.2 mm50%Cloud 69%Wind S 10 mph16 km/hSunday: Mostly cloudy and mild, with a high of 64°F18°C and morning low of 50°F10°C. Breezy from the SSE at 12 to 14 mph19 to 23 km/h. 41% chance of light rain throughout the day. Sunday Night: Mostly cloudy, with a low around 50°F10°C. Breezy from the S at 8 to 10 mph13 to 15 km/h. 50% chance of showers in the evening.
Light RainHigh 63°F17°CLow 52°F11°CPrecip 0.15 in3.9 mm30%Cloud 79%Wind SSE 7 mph11 km/hMonday: Mostly cloudy and mild, with a high of 63°F17°C and morning low of 52°F11°C. Breezy from the S at 6 to 7 mph10 to 12 km/h. 26% chance of light rain throughout the day. Monday Night: Overcast, with a low around 54°F12°C. Breezy from the SSE at 7 to 8 mph11 to 13 km/h. 30% chance of light rain throughout the night.
Light RainHigh 68°F20°CLow 55°F13°CPrecip 0.19 in4.9 mm41%Cloud 74%Wind SE 13 mph20 km/hTuesday: Mostly cloudy and mild, with a high of 68°F20°C and morning low of 56°F13°C. Breezy from the SE at 14 to 16 mph23 to 25 km/h. 41% chance of light rain throughout the day. Tuesday Night: Mostly cloudy, with a low around 55°F13°C. Breezy from the SE at 11 to 13 mph18 to 20 km/h. 36% chance of showers throughout the night.

15-Day Forecast

Day High Low Precip Cloud Cover Condition Wind
WednesdaySep 2361°F16°C50°F10°C0.09 in2.3 mm· 87%76%Light RainWNW 8 mph13 km/h
ThursdaySep 2467°F19°C45°F7°C0 in0 mm· —72%Partly CloudyS 7 mph11 km/h
FridaySep 2561°F16°C53°F12°C0.06 in1.6 mm· 45%85%DrizzleWSW 6 mph10 km/h
SaturdaySep 2665°F18°C46°F8°C0.01 in0.3 mm· 18%49%DrizzleSSW 6 mph9 km/h
SundaySep 2764°F18°C50°F10°C0.13 in3.2 mm· 50%69%ShowersS 10 mph16 km/h
MondaySep 2863°F17°C52°F11°C0.15 in3.9 mm· 30%79%Light RainSSE 7 mph11 km/h
TuesdaySep 2968°F20°C55°F13°C0.19 in4.9 mm· 41%74%Light RainSE 13 mph20 km/h
WednesdaySep 3066°F19°C59°F15°C0.21 in5.3 mm· 43%70%Light RainSSE 12 mph20 km/h
ThursdayOct 163°F17°C55°F13°C0.16 in4 mm· 33%62%ShowersS 9 mph15 km/h
FridayOct 262°F17°C52°F11°C0.11 in2.9 mm· 31%64%ShowersS 8 mph13 km/h
SaturdayOct 362°F17°C51°F11°C0.12 in3 mm· 33%70%Light RainS 9 mph14 km/h
SundayOct 462°F17°C52°F11°C0.11 in2.8 mm· 27%72%DrizzleS 9 mph14 km/h
MondayOct 562°F17°C52°F11°C0.09 in2.3 mm· 23%70%DrizzleSSW 9 mph14 km/h
TuesdayOct 661°F16°C52°F11°C0.1 in2.5 mm· 23%72%DrizzleS 8 mph13 km/h
WednesdayOct 761°F16°C52°F11°C0.1 in2.6 mm· 24%74%DrizzleS 8 mph13 km/h

Nearby Cities

About This Forecast

This forecast is powered by WeatherMesh, the world's most advanced and accurate weather model powered by AI. WeatherMesh is built on proprietary data from WindBorne's Global Sounding Balloon constellation — the world's largest fleet of autonomous, long-duration weather balloons — collecting observations across 100% of Earth, including over oceans and remote regions where no other data exists.

WeatherMesh consistently outperforms legacy models in independent benchmarks. View Benchmarks →

Access WeatherMesh forecasts programmatically via our API. API Documentation →

How to Access Weather Forecasts

PatternExampleDescription
/weather/{country}/{city}//weather/united-states/san-francisco/City forecast (canonical URL)
/weather/{city}//weather/tokyo/Shorthand — redirects to most populous match
/weather/{country}/{region}/{city}//weather/united-states/california/san-francisco/With region — redirects to canonical
/weather/nearby?lat={lat}&lon={lon}/weather/nearby?lat=48.1&lon=11.5Find nearest city by coordinates
/weather/{country}//weather/germany/Country index — all cities by region

Country and city names use lowercase slugs with hyphens (e.g. united-states, san-francisco). Arbitrary city names are supported — if not in our database, we geocode the name and serve the forecast for that location.

For programmatic access, use theWindBorne Forecast APIwhich returns structured JSON for any coordinates worldwide.

Coordinates: 53.3925°N, 2.5802°W·Elevation: 15m·Timezone: Europe/London·Population: 172,330