Current Conditions

Atsabe, Ermera

78°F25°C
Partly Cloudy

Wind

E 4 mph6 km/h

Humidity

48%

Cloud Cover

70%

As of Wednesday, September 23, 2026 at 8:17 AM GMT+9

Today's Outlook

Day

Mostly cloudy and warm, with a high of 83°F28°C and morning low of 64°F18°C. Light wind from the E around 5 mph7 km/h.

Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 65°F18°C. Light wind from the ESE around 3 mph5 km/h.

7-Day Forecast

DayConditionHigh (°F)Low (°F)Precip (mm)Cloud Cover (%)Wind (mph)
Partly CloudyHigh 83°F28°CLow 64°F18°CPrecip 0 in0 mmCloud 56%Wind ESE 4 mph6 km/hWednesday: Mostly cloudy and warm, with a high of 83°F28°C and morning low of 64°F18°C. Light wind from the E around 5 mph7 km/h. Wednesday Night: Partly cloudy, with a low around 65°F18°C. Light wind from the ESE around 3 mph5 km/h.
Partly CloudyHigh 83°F28°CLow 65°F18°CPrecip 0 in0 mmCloud 45%Wind ESE 4 mph6 km/hThursday: Mostly cloudy and warm, with a high of 83°F28°C and morning low of 65°F18°C. Light wind from the E around 5 mph8 km/h. Thursday Night: Partly cloudy, with a low around 66°F19°C. Light wind from the ESE around 3 mph5 km/h.
ClearHigh 83°F28°CLow 65°F18°CPrecip 0 in0 mmCloud 12%Wind ESE 4 mph6 km/hFriday: Mostly clear and warm, with a high of 83°F28°C and morning low of 65°F18°C. Light wind from the ESE around 4 mph7 km/h. Friday Night: Mostly clear, with a low around 66°F19°C. Light wind from the ESE around 3 mph4 km/h.
ClearHigh 83°F28°CLow 64°F18°CPrecip 0 in0.1 mm2%Cloud 24%Wind E 3 mph6 km/hSaturday: Mostly clear and warm, with a high of 83°F28°C and morning low of 64°F18°C. Light wind from the E around 4 mph7 km/h. Saturday Night: Partly cloudy, with a low around 65°F18°C. Light wind from the ESE around 3 mph4 km/h.
ClearHigh 83°F28°CLow 64°F18°CPrecip 0.02 in0.4 mm3%Cloud 27%Wind ESE 3 mph6 km/hSunday: Partly cloudy and warm, with a high of 83°F28°C and morning low of 64°F18°C. Light wind from the E around 4 mph6 km/h. Sunday Night: Partly cloudy, with a low around 65°F19°C. Light wind from the ESE around 3 mph5 km/h.
ClearHigh 83°F28°CLow 65°F18°CPrecip 0 in0.1 mm9%Cloud 23%Wind E 3 mph5 km/hMonday: Mostly clear and warm, with a high of 83°F28°C and morning low of 65°F18°C. Light wind from the E around 4 mph6 km/h. Monday Night: Partly cloudy, with a low around 66°F19°C. Light wind from the E around 2 mph4 km/h.
ShowersHigh 83°F28°CLow 65°F18°CPrecip 0.05 in1.2 mm12%Cloud 24%Wind ESE 3 mph4 km/hTuesday: Mostly clear and warm, with a high of 83°F28°C and morning low of 65°F18°C. Light wind from the E around 3 mph5 km/h. 10% chance of showers in the afternoon. Tuesday Night: Partly cloudy, with a low around 66°F19°C. Light wind from the ESE around 2 mph3 km/h. 12% chance of drizzle in the evening.

15-Day Forecast

Day High Low Precip Cloud Cover Condition Wind
WednesdaySep 2383°F28°C64°F18°C0 in0 mm· —56%Partly CloudyESE 4 mph6 km/h
ThursdaySep 2483°F28°C65°F18°C0 in0 mm· —45%Partly CloudyESE 4 mph6 km/h
FridaySep 2583°F28°C65°F18°C0 in0 mm· —12%ClearESE 4 mph6 km/h
SaturdaySep 2683°F28°C64°F18°C0 in0.1 mm· 2%24%ClearE 3 mph6 km/h
SundaySep 2783°F28°C64°F18°C0.02 in0.4 mm· 3%27%ClearESE 3 mph6 km/h
MondaySep 2883°F28°C65°F18°C0 in0.1 mm· 9%23%ClearE 3 mph5 km/h
TuesdaySep 2983°F28°C65°F18°C0.05 in1.2 mm· 12%24%ShowersESE 3 mph4 km/h
WednesdaySep 3083°F28°C65°F18°C0 in0.1 mm· 5%20%ClearESE 3 mph5 km/h
ThursdayOct 182°F28°C65°F18°C0.04 in1 mm· 9%32%ClearESE 3 mph5 km/h
FridayOct 283°F28°C65°F18°C0.01 in0.3 mm· 8%43%Partly CloudyESE 3 mph5 km/h
SaturdayOct 383°F28°C65°F19°C0.04 in0.9 mm· 8%40%ClearESE 3 mph5 km/h
SundayOct 484°F29°C66°F19°C0.01 in0.3 mm· 9%43%Partly CloudyESE 3 mph5 km/h
MondayOct 584°F29°C66°F19°C0.01 in0.2 mm· 5%47%Partly CloudyESE 3 mph5 km/h
TuesdayOct 684°F29°C65°F18°C0.02 in0.6 mm· 5%54%Partly CloudyESE 3 mph5 km/h
WednesdayOct 784°F29°C65°F18°C0 in0.1 mm· 2%50%Partly CloudyESE 3 mph5 km/h

Nearby Cities

About This Forecast

This forecast is powered by WeatherMesh, the world's most advanced and accurate weather model powered by AI. WeatherMesh is built on proprietary data from WindBorne's Global Sounding Balloon constellation — the world's largest fleet of autonomous, long-duration weather balloons — collecting observations across 100% of Earth, including over oceans and remote regions where no other data exists.

WeatherMesh consistently outperforms legacy models in independent benchmarks. View Benchmarks →

Access WeatherMesh forecasts programmatically via our API. API Documentation →

How to Access Weather Forecasts

PatternExampleDescription
/weather/{country}/{city}//weather/united-states/san-francisco/City forecast (canonical URL)
/weather/{city}//weather/tokyo/Shorthand — redirects to most populous match
/weather/{country}/{region}/{city}//weather/united-states/california/san-francisco/With region — redirects to canonical
/weather/nearby?lat={lat}&lon={lon}/weather/nearby?lat=48.1&lon=11.5Find nearest city by coordinates
/weather/{country}//weather/germany/Country index — all cities by region

Country and city names use lowercase slugs with hyphens (e.g. united-states, san-francisco). Arbitrary city names are supported — if not in our database, we geocode the name and serve the forecast for that location.

For programmatic access, use theWindBorne Forecast APIwhich returns structured JSON for any coordinates worldwide.

Coordinates: 8.9250°S, 125.3981°E·Elevation: 1248m·Timezone: Asia/Dili·Population: 16,304