Current Conditions

Kahama, Shinyanga

87°F31°C
Partly Cloudy

Wind

ESE 7 mph11 km/h

Humidity

30%

Cloud Cover

69%

As of Wednesday, September 23, 2026 at 5:53 PM GMT+3

Today's Outlook

Day

Mostly cloudy and hot, with a high of 90°F32°C and morning low of 71°F22°C. Breezy from the E at 7 to 10 mph12 to 16 km/h.

Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 73°F23°C. Light wind from the ESE around 6 mph9 km/h.

7-Day Forecast

DayConditionHigh (°F)Low (°F)Precip (mm)Cloud Cover (%)Wind (mph)
Partly CloudyHigh 90°F32°CLow 71°F22°CPrecip 0 in0 mmCloud 70%Wind ESE 6 mph10 km/hThursday: Mostly cloudy and hot, with a high of 90°F32°C and morning low of 71°F22°C. Breezy from the E at 7 to 10 mph12 to 16 km/h. Thursday Night: Mostly cloudy, with a low around 73°F23°C. Light wind from the ESE around 6 mph9 km/h.
ClearHigh 92°F33°CLow 72°F22°CPrecip 0 in0 mmCloud 31%Wind ESE 7 mph12 km/hFriday: Partly cloudy and hot, with a high of 92°F33°C and morning low of 72°F22°C. Breezy from the ESE at 9 to 11 mph15 to 18 km/h. Friday Night: Partly cloudy, with a low around 73°F23°C. Breezy from the ESE at 6 to 8 mph9 to 12 km/h.
Partly CloudyHigh 91°F33°CLow 71°F22°CPrecip 0 in0 mmCloud 47%Wind ESE 8 mph13 km/hSaturday: Mostly cloudy and hot, with a high of 91°F33°C and morning low of 71°F22°C. Breezy from the ESE at 9 to 11 mph15 to 18 km/h. Saturday Night: Partly cloudy, with a low around 73°F23°C. Breezy from the ESE at 7 to 8 mph11 to 13 km/h.
Partly CloudyHigh 91°F33°CLow 72°F22°CPrecip 0 in0 mmCloud 69%Wind ESE 8 mph13 km/hSunday: Overcast and hot, with a high of 91°F33°C and morning low of 72°F22°C. Breezy from the ESE at 9 to 11 mph14 to 18 km/h. Sunday Night: Mostly cloudy, with a low around 73°F23°C. Breezy from the ESE at 7 to 8 mph11 to 12 km/h.
Partly CloudyHigh 91°F33°CLow 71°F22°CPrecip 0.01 in0.2 mm2%Cloud 65%Wind ESE 7 mph12 km/hMonday: Mostly cloudy and hot, with a high of 91°F33°C and morning low of 71°F22°C. Breezy from the E at 8 to 11 mph13 to 17 km/h. Monday Night: Mostly cloudy, with a low around 73°F23°C. Breezy from the ESE at 6 to 8 mph10 to 12 km/h.
Partly CloudyHigh 91°F33°CLow 72°F22°CPrecip 0 in0 mmCloud 54%Wind ESE 7 mph12 km/hTuesday: Mostly cloudy and hot, with a high of 91°F33°C and morning low of 72°F22°C. Breezy from the E at 8 to 10 mph13 to 16 km/h. Tuesday Night: Partly cloudy, with a low around 73°F23°C. Breezy from the ESE at 6 to 8 mph10 to 13 km/h.
Partly CloudyHigh 91°F33°CLow 71°F22°CPrecip 0 in0 mmCloud 60%Wind ESE 8 mph12 km/hWednesday: Mostly cloudy and hot, with a high of 91°F33°C and morning low of 71°F22°C. Breezy from the ESE at 9 to 10 mph14 to 17 km/h. Wednesday Night: Mostly cloudy, with a low around 72°F22°C. Breezy from the ESE at 7 to 8 mph11 to 12 km/h.

15-Day Forecast

Day High Low Precip Cloud Cover Condition Wind
ThursdaySep 2490°F32°C71°F22°C0 in0 mm· —70%Partly CloudyESE 6 mph10 km/h
FridaySep 2592°F33°C72°F22°C0 in0 mm· —31%ClearESE 7 mph12 km/h
SaturdaySep 2691°F33°C71°F22°C0 in0 mm· —47%Partly CloudyESE 8 mph13 km/h
SundaySep 2791°F33°C72°F22°C0 in0 mm· —69%Partly CloudyESE 8 mph13 km/h
MondaySep 2891°F33°C71°F22°C0.01 in0.2 mm· 2%65%Partly CloudyESE 7 mph12 km/h
TuesdaySep 2991°F33°C72°F22°C0 in0 mm· —54%Partly CloudyESE 7 mph12 km/h
WednesdaySep 3091°F33°C71°F22°C0 in0 mm· —60%Partly CloudyESE 8 mph12 km/h
ThursdayOct 191°F33°C70°F21°C0 in0 mm· —58%Partly CloudyESE 8 mph13 km/h
FridayOct 291°F33°C70°F21°C0 in0.1 mm· 2%45%Partly CloudyESE 7 mph12 km/h
SaturdayOct 391°F33°C71°F22°C0 in0 mm· —42%Partly CloudyESE 8 mph13 km/h
SundayOct 491°F33°C71°F22°C0 in0 mm· —44%Partly CloudyESE 9 mph14 km/h
MondayOct 591°F33°C72°F22°C0 in0.1 mm· 1%43%Partly CloudyESE 10 mph16 km/h
TuesdayOct 691°F33°C72°F22°C0 in0 mm· —61%Partly CloudyESE 10 mph16 km/h
WednesdayOct 791°F33°C72°F22°C0 in0.1 mm· 4%67%Partly CloudyESE 10 mph16 km/h
ThursdayOct 891°F33°C71°F22°C0 in0 mm· —66%Partly CloudyESE 10 mph16 km/h

Nearby Cities

About This Forecast

This forecast is powered by WeatherMesh, the world's most advanced and accurate weather model powered by AI. WeatherMesh is built on proprietary data from WindBorne's Global Sounding Balloon constellation — the world's largest fleet of autonomous, long-duration weather balloons — collecting observations across 100% of Earth, including over oceans and remote regions where no other data exists.

WeatherMesh consistently outperforms legacy models in independent benchmarks. View Benchmarks →

Access WeatherMesh forecasts programmatically via our API. API Documentation →

How to Access Weather Forecasts

PatternExampleDescription
/weather/{country}/{city}//weather/united-states/san-francisco/City forecast (canonical URL)
/weather/{city}//weather/tokyo/Shorthand — redirects to most populous match
/weather/{country}/{region}/{city}//weather/united-states/california/san-francisco/With region — redirects to canonical
/weather/nearby?lat={lat}&lon={lon}/weather/nearby?lat=48.1&lon=11.5Find nearest city by coordinates
/weather/{country}//weather/germany/Country index — all cities by region

Country and city names use lowercase slugs with hyphens (e.g. united-states, san-francisco). Arbitrary city names are supported — if not in our database, we geocode the name and serve the forecast for that location.

For programmatic access, use theWindBorne Forecast APIwhich returns structured JSON for any coordinates worldwide.

Coordinates: 3.8333°S, 32.6000°E·Elevation: 1249m·Timezone: Africa/Dar_es_Salaam·Population: 453,654