Current Conditions

Bushekeri, Western Province

66°F19°C
Light Rain

Wind

N 2 mph3 km/h

Humidity

81%

Cloud Cover

92%

As of Thursday, September 24, 2026 at 1:09 AM GMT+2

Today's Outlook

Day

Overcast and warm, with a high of 78°F25°C and morning low of 69°F20°C. Light wind from the SE around 4 mph6 km/h. 62% chance of light rain in the afternoon.

Night

Overcast, with a low around 66°F19°C. Light wind from the E around 2 mph3 km/h. 48% chance of light rain before dawn.

7-Day Forecast

DayConditionHigh (°F)Low (°F)Precip (mm)Cloud Cover (%)Wind (mph)
Light RainHigh 78°F25°CLow 66°F19°CPrecip 0.13 in3.2 mm62%Cloud 87%Wind ESE 3 mph5 km/hThursday: Overcast and warm, with a high of 78°F25°C and morning low of 69°F20°C. Light wind from the SE around 4 mph6 km/h. 62% chance of light rain in the afternoon. Thursday Night: Overcast, with a low around 66°F19°C. Light wind from the E around 2 mph3 km/h. 48% chance of light rain before dawn.
Light RainHigh 77°F25°CLow 66°F19°CPrecip 0.08 in2.1 mm36%Cloud 75%Wind ESE 3 mph5 km/hFriday: Mostly cloudy and warm, with a high of 77°F25°C and morning low of 70°F21°C. Light wind from the SE around 4 mph6 km/h. 36% chance of showers in the afternoon. Friday Night: Overcast, with a low around 66°F19°C. Light wind from the ESE around 2 mph3 km/h. 34% chance of light rain in the evening.
Light RainHigh 77°F25°CLow 67°F20°CPrecip 0.13 in3.2 mm47%Cloud 91%Wind SE 3 mph5 km/hSaturday: Overcast and warm, with a high of 77°F25°C and morning low of 69°F21°C. Light wind from the SE around 4 mph6 km/h. 47% chance of light rain throughout the day. Saturday Night: Overcast, with a low around 67°F20°C. Light wind from the ENE around 2 mph3 km/h. 40% chance of light rain throughout the night.
Light RainHigh 77°F25°CLow 66°F19°CPrecip 0.1 in2.5 mm38%Cloud 93%Wind SSE 3 mph5 km/hSunday: Overcast and warm, with a high of 77°F25°C and morning low of 69°F20°C. Light wind from the SE around 4 mph6 km/h. 38% chance of light rain throughout the day. Sunday Night: Overcast, with a low around 66°F19°C. Light wind from the WNW around 2 mph4 km/h. 28% chance of drizzle throughout the night.
DrizzleHigh 77°F25°CLow 66°F19°CPrecip 0.06 in1.6 mm26%Cloud 87%Wind ESE 3 mph4 km/hMonday: Overcast and warm, with a high of 77°F25°C and morning low of 69°F20°C. Light wind from the ESE around 3 mph6 km/h. 26% chance of drizzle throughout the day. Monday Night: Overcast, with a low around 66°F19°C. Light wind from the W around 2 mph3 km/h. 23% chance of drizzle in the evening.
Light RainHigh 75°F24°CLow 66°F19°CPrecip 0.15 in3.8 mm60%Cloud 90%Wind ESE 3 mph5 km/hTuesday: Overcast and warm, with a high of 75°F24°C and morning low of 68°F20°C. Light wind from the ESE around 4 mph6 km/h. 60% chance of light rain throughout the day. Tuesday Night: Overcast, with a low around 66°F19°C. Light wind from the SSW around 2 mph3 km/h. 54% chance of light rain throughout the night.
DrizzleHigh 77°F25°CLow 65°F18°CPrecip 0.06 in1.4 mm20%Cloud 90%Wind SE 3 mph5 km/hWednesday: Overcast and warm, with a high of 77°F25°C and morning low of 67°F20°C. Light wind from the SE around 4 mph7 km/h. 20% chance of drizzle throughout the day. Wednesday Night: Overcast, with a low around 65°F18°C. Light wind from the WSW around 2 mph4 km/h. 15% chance of drizzle in the evening.

15-Day Forecast

Day High Low Precip Cloud Cover Condition Wind
ThursdaySep 2478°F25°C66°F19°C0.13 in3.2 mm· 62%87%Light RainESE 3 mph5 km/h
FridaySep 2577°F25°C66°F19°C0.08 in2.1 mm· 36%75%Light RainESE 3 mph5 km/h
SaturdaySep 2677°F25°C67°F20°C0.13 in3.2 mm· 47%91%Light RainSE 3 mph5 km/h
SundaySep 2777°F25°C66°F19°C0.1 in2.5 mm· 38%93%Light RainSSE 3 mph5 km/h
MondaySep 2877°F25°C66°F19°C0.06 in1.6 mm· 26%87%DrizzleESE 3 mph4 km/h
TuesdaySep 2975°F24°C66°F19°C0.15 in3.8 mm· 60%90%Light RainESE 3 mph5 km/h
WednesdaySep 3077°F25°C65°F18°C0.06 in1.4 mm· 20%90%DrizzleSE 3 mph5 km/h
ThursdayOct 178°F26°C65°F18°C0.02 in0.5 mm· 8%82%CloudySE 3 mph6 km/h
FridayOct 279°F26°C65°F18°C0.02 in0.4 mm· 7%74%Partly CloudySE 3 mph5 km/h
SaturdayOct 377°F25°C66°F19°C0.03 in0.8 mm· 14%81%DrizzleSE 3 mph6 km/h
SundayOct 478°F26°C66°F19°C0.03 in0.8 mm· 12%77%DrizzleESE 4 mph6 km/h
MondayOct 579°F26°C66°F19°C0.02 in0.5 mm· 8%72%Partly CloudyESE 4 mph7 km/h
TuesdayOct 678°F26°C66°F19°C0.04 in1 mm· 17%81%DrizzleESE 4 mph7 km/h
WednesdayOct 777°F25°C66°F19°C0.06 in1.4 mm· 21%88%DrizzleSE 4 mph7 km/h
ThursdayOct 878°F26°C66°F19°C0.06 in1.4 mm· 20%79%Light RainESE 4 mph7 km/h

Nearby Cities

About This Forecast

This forecast is powered by WeatherMesh, the world's most advanced and accurate weather model powered by AI. WeatherMesh is built on proprietary data from WindBorne's Global Sounding Balloon constellation — the world's largest fleet of autonomous, long-duration weather balloons — collecting observations across 100% of Earth, including over oceans and remote regions where no other data exists.

WeatherMesh consistently outperforms legacy models in independent benchmarks. View Benchmarks →

Access WeatherMesh forecasts programmatically via our API. API Documentation →

How to Access Weather Forecasts

PatternExampleDescription
/weather/{country}/{city}//weather/united-states/san-francisco/City forecast (canonical URL)
/weather/{city}//weather/tokyo/Shorthand — redirects to most populous match
/weather/{country}/{region}/{city}//weather/united-states/california/san-francisco/With region — redirects to canonical
/weather/nearby?lat={lat}&lon={lon}/weather/nearby?lat=48.1&lon=11.5Find nearest city by coordinates
/weather/{country}//weather/germany/Country index — all cities by region

Country and city names use lowercase slugs with hyphens (e.g. united-states, san-francisco). Arbitrary city names are supported — if not in our database, we geocode the name and serve the forecast for that location.

For programmatic access, use theWindBorne Forecast APIwhich returns structured JSON for any coordinates worldwide.

Coordinates: 2.4195°S, 29.0908°E·Elevation: 1655m·Timezone: Africa/Kigali·Population: 29,680