Current Conditions

Ilo, Moquegua Department

63°F17°C
Partly Cloudy

Wind

S 5 mph8 km/h

Humidity

85%

Cloud Cover

67%

As of Tuesday, September 22, 2026 at 7:10 PM GMT-5

Today's Outlook

Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 62°F17°C. Light wind from the SSE around 4 mph7 km/h.

7-Day Forecast

DayConditionHigh (°F)Low (°F)Precip (mm)Cloud Cover (%)Wind (mph)
Partly CloudyHigh 69°F21°CLow 62°F17°CPrecip 0 in0.1 mm1%Cloud 47%Wind S 6 mph10 km/hTuesday: Partly cloudy and warm, with a high of 69°F21°C. Breezy from the SSW at 8 mph12 km/h. Tuesday Night: Mostly cloudy, with a low around 62°F17°C. Light wind from the SSE around 4 mph7 km/h.
ClearHigh 71°F22°CLow 61°F16°CPrecip 0 in0 mmCloud 13%Wind SSE 5 mph9 km/hWednesday: Mostly clear and warm, with a high of 71°F22°C and morning low of 63°F17°C. Breezy from the S at 6 to 8 mph10 to 13 km/h. Wednesday Night: Mostly clear, with a low around 61°F16°C. Light wind from the SE around 4 mph7 km/h.
ClearHigh 71°F22°CLow 61°F16°CPrecip 0 in0 mmCloud 14%Wind SSE 5 mph8 km/hThursday: Mostly clear and warm, with a high of 71°F22°C and morning low of 64°F18°C. Breezy from the S at 6 to 8 mph10 to 13 km/h. Thursday Night: Mostly clear, with a low around 61°F16°C. Light wind from the SE around 4 mph6 km/h.
ClearHigh 71°F22°CLow 63°F17°CPrecip 0 in0 mmCloud 23%Wind S 5 mph8 km/hFriday: Mostly clear and warm, with a high of 71°F22°C and morning low of 64°F18°C. Breezy from the SSW at 6 to 8 mph9 to 12 km/h. Friday Night: Mostly clear, with a low around 63°F17°C. Light wind from the SE around 4 mph7 km/h.
ClearHigh 71°F21°CLow 62°F17°CPrecip 0 in0 mmCloud 33%Wind S 5 mph8 km/hSaturday: Partly cloudy and warm, with a high of 71°F21°C and morning low of 63°F17°C. Breezy from the SSW at 5 to 7 mph9 to 12 km/h. Saturday Night: Partly cloudy, with a low around 62°F17°C. Light wind from the SSE around 4 mph6 km/h.
Partly CloudyHigh 70°F21°CLow 62°F17°CPrecip 0.01 in0.2 mm1%Cloud 53%Wind S 6 mph9 km/hSunday: Partly cloudy and warm, with a high of 70°F21°C and morning low of 63°F17°C. Breezy from the S at 7 to 9 mph11 to 14 km/h. Sunday Night: Mostly cloudy, with a low around 62°F17°C. Light wind from the SSE around 5 mph7 km/h.
Partly CloudyHigh 70°F21°CLow 62°F17°CPrecip 0.01 in0.2 mm1%Cloud 63%Wind SSE 6 mph10 km/hMonday: Partly cloudy and warm, with a high of 70°F21°C and morning low of 63°F17°C. Breezy from the S at 7 to 9 mph12 to 15 km/h. Monday Night: Mostly cloudy, with a low around 62°F17°C. Light wind from the SSE around 5 mph8 km/h.

15-Day Forecast

Day High Low Precip Cloud Cover Condition Wind
TuesdaySep 2269°F21°C62°F17°C0 in0.1 mm· 1%47%Partly CloudyS 6 mph10 km/h
WednesdaySep 2371°F22°C61°F16°C0 in0 mm· —13%ClearSSE 5 mph9 km/h
ThursdaySep 2471°F22°C61°F16°C0 in0 mm· —14%ClearSSE 5 mph8 km/h
FridaySep 2571°F22°C63°F17°C0 in0 mm· —23%ClearS 5 mph8 km/h
SaturdaySep 2671°F21°C62°F17°C0 in0 mm· —33%ClearS 5 mph8 km/h
SundaySep 2770°F21°C62°F17°C0.01 in0.2 mm· 1%53%Partly CloudyS 6 mph9 km/h
MondaySep 2870°F21°C62°F17°C0.01 in0.2 mm· 1%63%Partly CloudySSE 6 mph10 km/h
TuesdaySep 2968°F20°C63°F17°C0.01 in0.3 mm· 4%81%CloudySSE 6 mph10 km/h
WednesdaySep 3070°F21°C63°F17°C0 in0.1 mm· 2%62%Partly CloudySSE 6 mph10 km/h
ThursdayOct 171°F22°C62°F17°C0 in0.1 mm· 1%36%ClearSSE 6 mph10 km/h
FridayOct 270°F21°C62°F17°C0.01 in0.2 mm· 3%44%Partly CloudyS 6 mph9 km/h
SaturdayOct 369°F21°C62°F17°C0.01 in0.3 mm· 8%50%Partly CloudyS 6 mph10 km/h
SundayOct 470°F21°C61°F16°C0.01 in0.2 mm· 5%39%ClearSSE 7 mph11 km/h
MondayOct 570°F21°C61°F16°C0 in0.1 mm· 2%32%ClearSSE 6 mph10 km/h
TuesdayOct 671°F22°C62°F16°C0 in0 mm· —25%ClearSSE 6 mph9 km/h

Nearby Cities

About This Forecast

This forecast is powered by WeatherMesh, the world's most advanced and accurate weather model powered by AI. WeatherMesh is built on proprietary data from WindBorne's Global Sounding Balloon constellation — the world's largest fleet of autonomous, long-duration weather balloons — collecting observations across 100% of Earth, including over oceans and remote regions where no other data exists.

WeatherMesh consistently outperforms legacy models in independent benchmarks. View Benchmarks →

Access WeatherMesh forecasts programmatically via our API. API Documentation →

How to Access Weather Forecasts

PatternExampleDescription
/weather/{country}/{city}//weather/united-states/san-francisco/City forecast (canonical URL)
/weather/{city}//weather/tokyo/Shorthand — redirects to most populous match
/weather/{country}/{region}/{city}//weather/united-states/california/san-francisco/With region — redirects to canonical
/weather/nearby?lat={lat}&lon={lon}/weather/nearby?lat=48.1&lon=11.5Find nearest city by coordinates
/weather/{country}//weather/germany/Country index — all cities by region

Country and city names use lowercase slugs with hyphens (e.g. united-states, san-francisco). Arbitrary city names are supported — if not in our database, we geocode the name and serve the forecast for that location.

For programmatic access, use theWindBorne Forecast APIwhich returns structured JSON for any coordinates worldwide.

Coordinates: 17.6319°S, 71.3411°W·Elevation: 22m·Timezone: America/Lima·Population: 53,476