Current Conditions

Kajiado, Kajiado County

71°F22°C
Partly Cloudy

Wind

E 11 mph18 km/h

Humidity

57%

Cloud Cover

90%

As of Tuesday, September 22, 2026 at 10:26 PM GMT+3

Today's Outlook

Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 63°F17°C. Breezy from the E at 10 to 11 mph16 to 18 km/h.

7-Day Forecast

DayConditionHigh (°F)Low (°F)Precip (mm)Cloud Cover (%)Wind (mph)
Partly CloudyHigh 82°F28°CLow 62°F17°CPrecip 0 in0.1 mm4%Cloud 73%Wind E 8 mph13 km/hWednesday: Mostly cloudy and warm, with a high of 82°F28°C and morning low of 62°F17°C. Breezy from the E at 7 to 8 mph11 to 13 km/h. Wednesday Night: Mostly cloudy, with a low around 63°F17°C. Breezy from the E at 10 to 11 mph16 to 18 km/h.
Partly CloudyHigh 85°F30°CLow 60°F16°CPrecip 0 in0 mmCloud 43%Wind ESE 7 mph11 km/hThursday: Partly cloudy and warm, with a high of 85°F30°C and morning low of 60°F16°C. Light wind from the ESE around 5 mph8 km/h. Thursday Night: Partly cloudy, with a low around 62°F17°C. Breezy from the E at 9 to 11 mph15 to 18 km/h.
ClearHigh 84°F29°CLow 62°F16°CPrecip 0 in0 mmCloud 27%Wind E 8 mph13 km/hFriday: Partly cloudy and warm, with a high of 84°F29°C and morning low of 62°F16°C. Breezy from the ESE at 7 to 8 mph11 to 13 km/h. Friday Night: Mostly clear, with a low around 62°F17°C. Breezy from the E at 10 to 12 mph16 to 19 km/h.
Partly CloudyHigh 84°F29°CLow 61°F16°CPrecip 0 in0 mmCloud 44%Wind E 9 mph14 km/hSaturday: Partly cloudy and warm, with a high of 84°F29°C and morning low of 61°F16°C. Breezy from the ESE at 8 to 10 mph12 to 16 km/h. Saturday Night: Partly cloudy, with a low around 63°F17°C. Breezy from the E at 10 to 12 mph16 to 19 km/h.
DrizzleHigh 84°F29°CLow 61°F16°CPrecip 0.01 in0.3 mm22%Cloud 53%Wind E 9 mph15 km/hSunday: Mostly cloudy and warm, with a high of 84°F29°C and morning low of 61°F16°C. Breezy from the E at 8 to 10 mph13 to 16 km/h. 12% chance of drizzle in the afternoon. Sunday Night: Partly cloudy, with a low around 62°F17°C. Breezy from the E at 11 to 13 mph17 to 20 km/h. 22% chance of drizzle in the evening.
DrizzleHigh 83°F29°CLow 63°F17°CPrecip 0.03 in0.7 mm27%Cloud 67%Wind E 9 mph14 km/hMonday: Mostly cloudy and warm, with a high of 83°F29°C and morning low of 63°F17°C. Breezy from the E at 8 to 9 mph13 to 14 km/h. 18% chance of drizzle around midday. Monday Night: Mostly cloudy, with a low around 64°F18°C. Breezy from the E at 10 to 11 mph16 to 18 km/h. 27% chance of drizzle in the evening.
Partly CloudyHigh 85°F30°CLow 62°F17°CPrecip 0 in0 mmCloud 51%Wind E 9 mph14 km/hTuesday: Mostly cloudy and warm, with a high of 85°F30°C and morning low of 62°F17°C. Breezy from the E at 8 to 10 mph12 to 17 km/h. Tuesday Night: Mostly cloudy, with a low around 63°F17°C. Breezy from the E at 10 to 12 mph16 to 19 km/h.

15-Day Forecast

Day High Low Precip Cloud Cover Condition Wind
WednesdaySep 2382°F28°C62°F17°C0 in0.1 mm· 4%73%Partly CloudyE 8 mph13 km/h
ThursdaySep 2485°F30°C60°F16°C0 in0 mm· —43%Partly CloudyESE 7 mph11 km/h
FridaySep 2584°F29°C62°F16°C0 in0 mm· —27%ClearE 8 mph13 km/h
SaturdaySep 2684°F29°C61°F16°C0 in0 mm· —44%Partly CloudyE 9 mph14 km/h
SundaySep 2784°F29°C61°F16°C0.01 in0.3 mm· 22%53%DrizzleE 9 mph15 km/h
MondaySep 2883°F29°C63°F17°C0.03 in0.7 mm· 27%67%DrizzleE 9 mph14 km/h
TuesdaySep 2985°F30°C62°F17°C0 in0 mm· —51%Partly CloudyE 9 mph14 km/h
WednesdaySep 3086°F30°C61°F16°C0 in0 mm· —48%Partly CloudyE 9 mph14 km/h
ThursdayOct 186°F30°C61°F16°C0 in0 mm· —52%Partly CloudyE 8 mph13 km/h
FridayOct 284°F29°C62°F17°C0 in0.1 mm· 6%54%Partly CloudyE 9 mph14 km/h
SaturdayOct 383°F28°C62°F17°C0.01 in0.2 mm· 4%52%Partly CloudyE 10 mph16 km/h
SundayOct 482°F28°C62°F17°C0.02 in0.4 mm· 12%48%DrizzleE 10 mph16 km/h
MondayOct 581°F27°C61°F16°C0.02 in0.5 mm· 15%52%DrizzleE 10 mph16 km/h
TuesdayOct 680°F27°C62°F17°C0.03 in0.7 mm· 18%61%DrizzleE 10 mph16 km/h
WednesdayOct 780°F27°C62°F17°C0.04 in0.9 mm· 22%67%DrizzleE 9 mph15 km/h

Nearby Cities

About This Forecast

This forecast is powered by WeatherMesh, the world's most advanced and accurate weather model powered by AI. WeatherMesh is built on proprietary data from WindBorne's Global Sounding Balloon constellation — the world's largest fleet of autonomous, long-duration weather balloons — collecting observations across 100% of Earth, including over oceans and remote regions where no other data exists.

WeatherMesh consistently outperforms legacy models in independent benchmarks. View Benchmarks →

Access WeatherMesh forecasts programmatically via our API. API Documentation →

How to Access Weather Forecasts

PatternExampleDescription
/weather/{country}/{city}//weather/united-states/san-francisco/City forecast (canonical URL)
/weather/{city}//weather/tokyo/Shorthand — redirects to most populous match
/weather/{country}/{region}/{city}//weather/united-states/california/san-francisco/With region — redirects to canonical
/weather/nearby?lat={lat}&lon={lon}/weather/nearby?lat=48.1&lon=11.5Find nearest city by coordinates
/weather/{country}//weather/germany/Country index — all cities by region

Country and city names use lowercase slugs with hyphens (e.g. united-states, san-francisco). Arbitrary city names are supported — if not in our database, we geocode the name and serve the forecast for that location.

For programmatic access, use theWindBorne Forecast APIwhich returns structured JSON for any coordinates worldwide.

Coordinates: 1.8524°S, 36.7768°E·Elevation: 1725m·Timezone: Africa/Nairobi·Population: 24,678