Current Conditions

Aihara, Kanagawa

70°F21°C
Light Rain

Wind

NE 4 mph6 km/h

Humidity

89%

Cloud Cover

98%

As of Wednesday, September 23, 2026 at 2:34 PM GMT+9

Today's Outlook

Day

Overcast and warm, with a high of 70°F21°C. Light wind from the NE around 5 mph7 km/h. 89% chance of light rain throughout the day. Humid.

Night

Overcast, with a low around 68°F20°C. Light wind from the NNE around 3 mph5 km/h. 78% chance of light rain throughout the night.

7-Day Forecast

DayConditionHigh (°F)Low (°F)Precip (mm)Cloud Cover (%)Wind (mph)
Light RainHigh 70°F21°CLow 68°F20°CPrecip 0.21 in5.3 mm89%Cloud 96%Wind NE 4 mph6 km/hWednesday: Overcast and warm, with a high of 70°F21°C. Light wind from the NE around 5 mph7 km/h. 89% chance of light rain throughout the day. Humid. Wednesday Night: Overcast, with a low around 68°F20°C. Light wind from the NNE around 3 mph5 km/h. 78% chance of light rain throughout the night.
DrizzleHigh 79°F26°CLow 67°F19°CPrecip 0.04 in1 mm33%Cloud 61%Wind NNE 3 mph5 km/hThursday: Partly cloudy and warm, with a high of 79°F26°C and morning low of 67°F19°C. Light wind from the NE around 3 mph5 km/h. 17% chance of drizzle around midday. Humid. Thursday Night: Mostly cloudy, with a low around 67°F20°C. Light wind from the NNW around 3 mph4 km/h. 33% chance of drizzle throughout the night.
Light RainHigh 74°F23°CLow 68°F20°CPrecip 0.33 in8.4 mm74%Cloud 88%Wind E 3 mph5 km/hFriday: Overcast and warm, with a high of 74°F23°C and morning low of 68°F20°C. Light wind from the E around 3 mph6 km/h. 74% chance of light rain throughout the day. Humid. Friday Night: Overcast, with a low around 69°F21°C. Light wind from the ENE around 3 mph5 km/h. 72% chance of light rain throughout the night.
RainHigh 68°F20°CLow 64°F18°CPrecip 1.5 in38 mm100%Cloud 100%Wind NNE 4 mph7 km/hSaturday: Overcast and mild, with a high of 65°F18°C. Light wind from the NNE around 5 mph8 km/h. 100% chance of rain throughout the day. Saturday Night: Overcast, with a low around 64°F18°C. Light wind from the NNE around 4 mph6 km/h. 99% chance of rain throughout the night.
RainHigh 68°F20°CLow 63°F17°CPrecip 0.67 in16.9 mm77%Cloud 98%Wind N 3 mph6 km/hSunday: Overcast and warm, with a high of 68°F20°C. Light wind from the NNE around 4 mph6 km/h. 77% chance of rain throughout the day. Sunday Night: Overcast, with a low around 63°F17°C. Light wind from the N around 3 mph5 km/h. 68% chance of light rain throughout the night.
Light RainHigh 75°F24°CLow 66°F19°CPrecip 0.28 in7 mm49%Cloud 95%Wind SW 3 mph5 km/hMonday: Overcast and warm, with a high of 75°F24°C and morning low of 66°F19°C. Light wind from the SSW around 3 mph5 km/h. 47% chance of light rain throughout the day. Humid. Monday Night: Overcast, with a low around 66°F19°C. Light wind from the W around 3 mph4 km/h. 49% chance of light rain throughout the night.
Light RainHigh 73°F23°CLow 67°F20°CPrecip 0.54 in13.7 mm64%Cloud 92%Wind NE 3 mph5 km/hTuesday: Overcast and warm, with a high of 73°F23°C and morning low of 67°F20°C. Light wind from the ENE around 3 mph6 km/h. 64% chance of light rain throughout the day. Humid. Tuesday Night: Overcast, with a low around 68°F20°C. Light wind from the NW around 3 mph5 km/h. 64% chance of light rain throughout the night.

15-Day Forecast

Day High Low Precip Cloud Cover Condition Wind
WednesdaySep 2370°F21°C68°F20°C0.21 in5.3 mm· 89%96%Light RainNE 4 mph6 km/h
ThursdaySep 2479°F26°C67°F19°C0.04 in1 mm· 33%61%DrizzleNNE 3 mph5 km/h
FridaySep 2574°F23°C68°F20°C0.33 in8.4 mm· 74%88%Light RainE 3 mph5 km/h
SaturdaySep 2668°F20°C64°F18°C1.5 in38 mm· 100%100%RainNNE 4 mph7 km/h
SundaySep 2768°F20°C63°F17°C0.67 in16.9 mm· 77%98%RainN 3 mph6 km/h
MondaySep 2875°F24°C66°F19°C0.28 in7 mm· 49%95%Light RainSW 3 mph5 km/h
TuesdaySep 2973°F23°C67°F20°C0.54 in13.7 mm· 64%92%Light RainNE 3 mph5 km/h
WednesdaySep 3076°F24°C67°F19°C0.53 in13.4 mm· 58%75%Light RainSSW 4 mph7 km/h
ThursdayOct 174°F23°C67°F19°C0.61 in15.4 mm· 63%74%Light RainNNE 5 mph8 km/h
FridayOct 267°F20°C62°F17°C0.45 in11.4 mm· 61%80%Light RainNE 5 mph9 km/h
SaturdayOct 368°F20°C60°F16°C0.37 in9.4 mm· 37%75%Light RainN 5 mph8 km/h
SundayOct 471°F22°C61°F16°C0.28 in7.1 mm· 35%65%ShowersN 5 mph8 km/h
MondayOct 571°F21°C60°F16°C0.13 in3.3 mm· 20%53%DrizzleNNE 6 mph9 km/h
TuesdayOct 670°F21°C59°F15°C0.19 in4.8 mm· 21%56%ShowersNNE 6 mph9 km/h
WednesdayOct 770°F21°C60°F16°C0.32 in8.1 mm· 29%62%ShowersN 6 mph9 km/h

Nearby Cities

About This Forecast

This forecast is powered by WeatherMesh, the world's most advanced and accurate weather model powered by AI. WeatherMesh is built on proprietary data from WindBorne's Global Sounding Balloon constellation — the world's largest fleet of autonomous, long-duration weather balloons — collecting observations across 100% of Earth, including over oceans and remote regions where no other data exists.

WeatherMesh consistently outperforms legacy models in independent benchmarks. View Benchmarks →

Access WeatherMesh forecasts programmatically via our API. API Documentation →

How to Access Weather Forecasts

PatternExampleDescription
/weather/{country}/{city}//weather/united-states/san-francisco/City forecast (canonical URL)
/weather/{city}//weather/tokyo/Shorthand — redirects to most populous match
/weather/{country}/{region}/{city}//weather/united-states/california/san-francisco/With region — redirects to canonical
/weather/nearby?lat={lat}&lon={lon}/weather/nearby?lat=48.1&lon=11.5Find nearest city by coordinates
/weather/{country}//weather/germany/Country index — all cities by region

Country and city names use lowercase slugs with hyphens (e.g. united-states, san-francisco). Arbitrary city names are supported — if not in our database, we geocode the name and serve the forecast for that location.

For programmatic access, use theWindBorne Forecast APIwhich returns structured JSON for any coordinates worldwide.

Coordinates: 35.6000°N, 139.3167°E·Elevation: 157m·Timezone: Asia/Tokyo·Population: 725,493