Current Conditions

Driyorejo, East Java

91°F33°C
Partly Cloudy

Wind

E 7 mph12 km/h

Humidity

45%

Cloud Cover

49%

As of Wednesday, September 23, 2026 at 12:07 PM GMT+7

Today's Outlook

Day

Partly cloudy and hot, with a high of 91°F33°C and morning low of 79°F26°C. Breezy from the E at 6 to 9 mph10 to 15 km/h. Humid.

Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 80°F27°C. Breezy from the ESE at 7 to 8 mph11 to 13 km/h.

7-Day Forecast

DayConditionHigh (°F)Low (°F)Precip (mm)Cloud Cover (%)Wind (mph)
Partly CloudyHigh 91°F33°CFeels 94°F34°CLow 79°F26°CPrecip 0 in0 mmCloud 45%Wind E 7 mph11 km/hWednesday: Partly cloudy and hot, with a high of 91°F33°C and morning low of 79°F26°C. Breezy from the E at 6 to 9 mph10 to 15 km/h. Humid. Wednesday Night: Partly cloudy, with a low around 80°F27°C. Breezy from the ESE at 7 to 8 mph11 to 13 km/h.
Partly CloudyHigh 90°F32°CLow 75°F24°CPrecip 0 in0 mmCloud 64%Wind ESE 7 mph12 km/hThursday: Mostly cloudy and hot, with a high of 90°F32°C and morning low of 79°F26°C. Breezy from the E at 9 to 12 mph15 to 19 km/h. Humid. Thursday Night: Mostly cloudy, with a low around 75°F24°C. Breezy from the ESE at 6 to 8 mph9 to 13 km/h.
ClearHigh 90°F32°CLow 75°F24°CPrecip 0 in0 mmCloud 20%Wind ESE 7 mph11 km/hFriday: Mostly clear and hot, with a high of 90°F32°C and morning low of 79°F26°C. Breezy from the E at 8 to 10 mph13 to 17 km/h. Humid. Friday Night: Partly cloudy, with a low around 75°F24°C. Breezy from the ESE at 5 to 7 mph8 to 11 km/h.
ClearHigh 91°F33°CLow 75°F24°CPrecip 0 in0 mmCloud 17%Wind ESE 7 mph11 km/hSaturday: Mostly clear and hot, with a high of 91°F33°C and morning low of 80°F27°C. Breezy from the E at 9 to 11 mph14 to 17 km/h. Humid. Saturday Night: Mostly clear, with a low around 75°F24°C. Breezy from the ESE at 5 to 7 mph8 to 12 km/h.
ClearHigh 91°F33°CLow 75°F24°CPrecip 0 in0 mmCloud 13%Wind ESE 7 mph11 km/hSunday: Mostly clear and hot, with a high of 91°F33°C and morning low of 80°F27°C. Breezy from the E at 8 to 10 mph13 to 16 km/h. Humid. Sunday Night: Mostly clear, with a low around 75°F24°C. Breezy from the ESE at 5 to 7 mph8 to 11 km/h.
ClearHigh 92°F33°CFeels 95°F35°CLow 74°F24°CPrecip 0 in0 mmCloud 19%Wind E 6 mph9 km/hMonday: Mostly clear and hot, with a high of 92°F33°C and morning low of 80°F27°C. Breezy from the E at 7 to 9 mph11 to 14 km/h. Humid. Monday Night: Mostly clear, with a low around 74°F24°C. Breezy from the ESE at 5 to 7 mph8 to 11 km/h.
HotHigh 92°F33°CFeels 95°F35°CLow 76°F24°CPrecip 0 in0.1 mm2%Cloud 24%Wind E 6 mph9 km/hTuesday: Mostly clear and hot, with a high of 92°F33°C and morning low of 80°F27°C. Breezy from the E at 7 to 9 mph11 to 14 km/h. Heat risk in the afternoon. Tuesday Night: Partly cloudy, with a low around 76°F24°C. Light wind from the ESE around 5 mph8 km/h.

15-Day Forecast

Day High Low Precip Cloud Cover Condition Wind
WednesdaySep 2391°F33°C
Feels 94°F34°C
79°F26°C0 in0 mm· —45%Partly CloudyE 7 mph11 km/h
ThursdaySep 2490°F32°C75°F24°C0 in0 mm· —64%Partly CloudyESE 7 mph12 km/h
FridaySep 2590°F32°C75°F24°C0 in0 mm· —20%ClearESE 7 mph11 km/h
SaturdaySep 2691°F33°C75°F24°C0 in0 mm· —17%ClearESE 7 mph11 km/h
SundaySep 2791°F33°C75°F24°C0 in0 mm· —13%ClearESE 7 mph11 km/h
MondaySep 2892°F33°C
Feels 95°F35°C
74°F24°C0 in0 mm· —19%ClearE 6 mph9 km/h
TuesdaySep 2992°F33°C
Feels 95°F35°C
76°F24°C0 in0.1 mm· 2%24%HotE 6 mph9 km/h
WednesdaySep 3093°F34°C
Feels 96°F35°C
76°F24°C0 in0.1 mm· 4%26%HotE 5 mph9 km/h
ThursdayOct 193°F34°C76°F24°C0.01 in0.2 mm· 6%30%HotESE 4 mph7 km/h
FridayOct 293°F34°C
Feels 96°F35°C
76°F24°C0 in0.1 mm· 5%35%HotE 5 mph7 km/h
SaturdayOct 393°F34°C
Feels 96°F36°C
76°F25°C0 in0 mm· —36%HotE 5 mph7 km/h
SundayOct 493°F34°C
Feels 96°F36°C
76°F25°C0 in0.1 mm· 4%45%HotE 5 mph8 km/h
MondayOct 593°F34°C77°F25°C0 in0.1 mm· 3%58%Partly CloudyE 5 mph8 km/h
TuesdayOct 693°F34°C77°F25°C0 in0.1 mm· 3%62%Partly CloudyE 5 mph7 km/h
WednesdayOct 794°F34°C76°F25°C0 in0.1 mm· 3%57%Partly CloudyE 5 mph7 km/h

Nearby Cities

About This Forecast

This forecast is powered by WeatherMesh, the world's most advanced and accurate weather model powered by AI. WeatherMesh is built on proprietary data from WindBorne's Global Sounding Balloon constellation — the world's largest fleet of autonomous, long-duration weather balloons — collecting observations across 100% of Earth, including over oceans and remote regions where no other data exists.

WeatherMesh consistently outperforms legacy models in independent benchmarks. View Benchmarks →

Access WeatherMesh forecasts programmatically via our API. API Documentation →

How to Access Weather Forecasts

PatternExampleDescription
/weather/{country}/{city}//weather/united-states/san-francisco/City forecast (canonical URL)
/weather/{city}//weather/tokyo/Shorthand — redirects to most populous match
/weather/{country}/{region}/{city}//weather/united-states/california/san-francisco/With region — redirects to canonical
/weather/nearby?lat={lat}&lon={lon}/weather/nearby?lat=48.1&lon=11.5Find nearest city by coordinates
/weather/{country}//weather/germany/Country index — all cities by region

Country and city names use lowercase slugs with hyphens (e.g. united-states, san-francisco). Arbitrary city names are supported — if not in our database, we geocode the name and serve the forecast for that location.

For programmatic access, use theWindBorne Forecast APIwhich returns structured JSON for any coordinates worldwide.

Coordinates: 7.3659°S, 112.6219°E·Elevation: 13m·Timezone: Asia/Jakarta·Population: 26,827