Current Conditions

Punnayūr, Kerala

84°F29°C
Light Rain

Feels like93°F34°C

Wind

WNW 9 mph15 km/h

Humidity

81%

Cloud Cover

100%

As of Wednesday, September 23, 2026 at 12:42 PM GMT+5:30

Today's Outlook

Day

Overcast and warm, with a high of 84°F29°C — feels like 95°F35°C. Breezy from the WNW at 11 to 12 mph17 to 19 km/h. 92% chance of light rain throughout the day. Heavy, humid air.

Night

Overcast, with a low around 81°F27°C. Breezy from the WNW at 8 to 9 mph13 to 14 km/h. 80% chance of drizzle throughout the night.

7-Day Forecast

DayConditionHigh (°F)Low (°F)Precip (mm)Cloud Cover (%)Wind (mph)
Light RainHigh 84°F29°CFeels 94°F35°CLow 81°F27°CFeels 87°F31°CPrecip 0.1 in2.6 mm92%Cloud 100%Wind WNW 10 mph16 km/hWednesday: Overcast and warm, with a high of 84°F29°C — feels like 95°F35°C. Breezy from the WNW at 11 to 12 mph17 to 19 km/h. 92% chance of light rain throughout the day. Heavy, humid air. Wednesday Night: Overcast, with a low around 81°F27°C. Breezy from the WNW at 8 to 9 mph13 to 14 km/h. 80% chance of drizzle throughout the night.
DrizzleHigh 86°F30°CFeels 94°F35°CLow 80°F27°CPrecip 0.09 in2.2 mm78%Cloud 100%Wind WNW 9 mph15 km/hThursday: Overcast and warm, with a high of 86°F30°C — feels like 95°F35°C. Breezy from the WNW at 11 to 13 mph18 to 21 km/h. 53% chance of drizzle throughout the day. Heavy, humid air. Thursday Night: Overcast, with a low around 80°F27°C. Breezy from the WNW at 7 to 8 mph12 to 13 km/h. 78% chance of drizzle throughout the night.
Light RainHigh 84°F29°CFeels 93°F34°CLow 80°F26°CPrecip 0.15 in3.9 mm63%Cloud 100%Wind WNW 8 mph12 km/hFriday: Overcast and warm, with a high of 84°F29°C — feels like 93°F34°C. Breezy from the WNW at 9 to 11 mph15 to 18 km/h. 63% chance of light rain throughout the day. Heavy, humid air. Friday Night: Overcast, with a low around 80°F26°C. Breezy from the WNW at 6 to 7 mph10 to 11 km/h. 56% chance of light rain throughout the night.
DrizzleHigh 85°F29°CFeels 93°F34°CLow 78°F26°CPrecip 0.11 in2.8 mm66%Cloud 80%Wind WNW 7 mph11 km/hSaturday: Overcast and warm, with a high of 85°F29°C — feels like 93°F34°C. Breezy from the WNW at 8 to 10 mph13 to 17 km/h. 66% chance of drizzle throughout the day. Heavy, humid air. Saturday Night: Mostly cloudy, with a low around 78°F26°C. Light wind from the NW around 5 mph8 km/h. 55% chance of drizzle throughout the night.
ShowersHigh 87°F30°CFeels 96°F36°CLow 78°F26°CPrecip 0.12 in3 mm27%Cloud 47%Wind WNW 6 mph10 km/hSunday: Partly cloudy and hot, with a high of 87°F30°C and morning low of 80°F27°C — feels like 97°F36°C. Breezy from the WNW at 7 to 10 mph12 to 16 km/h. 22% chance of showers throughout the day. Heat risk in the afternoon. Sunday Night: Partly cloudy, with a low around 78°F26°C. Light wind from the NW around 5 mph7 km/h. 27% chance of drizzle throughout the night.
DrizzleHigh 88°F31°CFeels 98°F37°CLow 80°F26°CPrecip 0.05 in1.3 mm37%Cloud 46%Wind WNW 5 mph8 km/hMonday: Partly cloudy and hot, with a high of 88°F31°C and morning low of 81°F27°C — feels like 99°F37°C. Breezy from the WNW at 6 to 9 mph10 to 14 km/h. 20% chance of drizzle throughout the day. Heat risk in the afternoon. Monday Night: Mostly cloudy, with a low around 80°F26°C. Light wind from the NW around 4 mph6 km/h. 37% chance of drizzle throughout the night.
Light RainHigh 87°F31°CFeels 98°F37°CLow 80°F26°CPrecip 0.17 in4.4 mm41%Cloud 73%Wind WNW 4 mph7 km/hTuesday: Mostly cloudy and hot, with a high of 87°F31°C and morning low of 81°F27°C — feels like 99°F37°C. Breezy from the W at 6 to 8 mph9 to 13 km/h. 30% chance of drizzle throughout the day. Heat risk in the afternoon. Tuesday Night: Mostly cloudy, with a low around 80°F26°C. Light wind from the WNW around 3 mph5 km/h. 41% chance of light rain throughout the night.

15-Day Forecast

Day High Low Precip Cloud Cover Condition Wind
WednesdaySep 2384°F29°C
Feels 94°F35°C
81°F27°C
Feels 87°F31°C
0.1 in2.6 mm· 92%100%Light RainWNW 10 mph16 km/h
ThursdaySep 2486°F30°C
Feels 94°F35°C
80°F27°C0.09 in2.2 mm· 78%100%DrizzleWNW 9 mph15 km/h
FridaySep 2584°F29°C
Feels 93°F34°C
80°F26°C0.15 in3.9 mm· 63%100%Light RainWNW 8 mph12 km/h
SaturdaySep 2685°F29°C
Feels 93°F34°C
78°F26°C0.11 in2.8 mm· 66%80%DrizzleWNW 7 mph11 km/h
SundaySep 2787°F30°C
Feels 96°F36°C
78°F26°C0.12 in3 mm· 27%47%ShowersWNW 6 mph10 km/h
MondaySep 2888°F31°C
Feels 98°F37°C
80°F26°C0.05 in1.3 mm· 37%46%DrizzleWNW 5 mph8 km/h
TuesdaySep 2987°F31°C
Feels 98°F37°C
80°F26°C0.17 in4.4 mm· 41%73%Light RainWNW 4 mph7 km/h
WednesdaySep 3088°F31°C
Feels 99°F37°C
80°F26°C0.14 in3.6 mm· 45%83%Light RainW 4 mph7 km/h
ThursdayOct 188°F31°C
Feels 99°F37°C
80°F27°C0.21 in5.3 mm· 48%78%Light RainWNW 4 mph7 km/h
FridayOct 287°F31°C
Feels 99°F37°C
80°F27°C0.34 in8.6 mm· 76%84%Light RainW 4 mph6 km/h
SaturdayOct 387°F30°C
Feels 98°F37°C
79°F26°C0.37 in9.3 mm· 79%87%Light RainWSW 4 mph6 km/h
SundayOct 487°F30°C
Feels 99°F37°C
79°F26°C0.39 in10 mm· 85%87%Light RainSW 4 mph6 km/h
MondayOct 587°F30°C
Feels 99°F37°C
79°F26°C0.32 in8.2 mm· 78%87%Light RainSSW 4 mph6 km/h
TuesdayOct 688°F31°C
Feels 100°F38°C
79°F26°C0.37 in9.5 mm· 73%81%RainWSW 4 mph6 km/h
WednesdayOct 788°F31°C
Feels 101°F38°C
80°F26°C0.2 in5.1 mm· 63%72%Light RainW 4 mph6 km/h

Nearby Cities

About This Forecast

This forecast is powered by WeatherMesh, the world's most advanced and accurate weather model powered by AI. WeatherMesh is built on proprietary data from WindBorne's Global Sounding Balloon constellation — the world's largest fleet of autonomous, long-duration weather balloons — collecting observations across 100% of Earth, including over oceans and remote regions where no other data exists.

WeatherMesh consistently outperforms legacy models in independent benchmarks. View Benchmarks →

Access WeatherMesh forecasts programmatically via our API. API Documentation →

How to Access Weather Forecasts

PatternExampleDescription
/weather/{country}/{city}//weather/united-states/san-francisco/City forecast (canonical URL)
/weather/{city}//weather/tokyo/Shorthand — redirects to most populous match
/weather/{country}/{region}/{city}//weather/united-states/california/san-francisco/With region — redirects to canonical
/weather/nearby?lat={lat}&lon={lon}/weather/nearby?lat=48.1&lon=11.5Find nearest city by coordinates
/weather/{country}//weather/germany/Country index — all cities by region

Country and city names use lowercase slugs with hyphens (e.g. united-states, san-francisco). Arbitrary city names are supported — if not in our database, we geocode the name and serve the forecast for that location.

For programmatic access, use theWindBorne Forecast APIwhich returns structured JSON for any coordinates worldwide.

Coordinates: 10.6521°N, 75.9951°E·Elevation: 11m·Timezone: Asia/Kolkata·Population: 19,387