Current Conditions

Järvenpää, Uusimaa

45°F7°C
Light Rain

Feels like40°F5°C

Wind

NNE 9 mph15 km/h

Humidity

89%

Cloud Cover

54%

As of Wednesday, September 23, 2026 at 10:21 AM GMT+3

Today's Outlook

Day

Overcast and mild, with a high of 52°F11°C and morning low of 45°F7°C. Breezy from the NNE at 9 to 10 mph15 to 16 km/h. 75% chance of light rain around midday. Dry air.

Night

Overcast, with a low around 51°F10°C. Breezy from the NE at 6 to 7 mph10 to 12 km/h. 50% chance of drizzle throughout the night.

7-Day Forecast

DayConditionHigh (°F)Low (°F)Precip (mm)Cloud Cover (%)Wind (mph)
Light RainHigh 52°F11°CLow 45°F7°CFeels 40°F5°CPrecip 0.08 in2.1 mm75%Cloud 88%Wind NNE 8 mph13 km/hWednesday: Overcast and mild, with a high of 52°F11°C and morning low of 45°F7°C. Breezy from the NNE at 9 to 10 mph15 to 16 km/h. 75% chance of light rain around midday. Dry air. Wednesday Night: Overcast, with a low around 51°F10°C. Breezy from the NE at 6 to 7 mph10 to 12 km/h. 50% chance of drizzle throughout the night.
Light RainHigh 56°F13°CLow 47°F9°CPrecip 0.17 in4.4 mm91%Cloud 85%Wind NNE 8 mph13 km/hThursday: Overcast and mild, with a high of 56°F13°C and morning low of 47°F9°C. Breezy from the NNE at 7 to 10 mph12 to 17 km/h. 42% chance of drizzle in the afternoon. Dry air. Thursday Night: Mostly cloudy, with a low around 49°F9°C. Breezy from the NNE at 8 to 12 mph14 to 20 km/h. 91% chance of light rain in the evening.
Light RainHigh 57°F14°CLow 53°F12°CPrecip 0.17 in4.3 mm73%Cloud 92%Wind ENE 10 mph16 km/hFriday: Overcast and mild, with a high of 57°F14°C. Breezy from the E at 10 mph15 km/h. 70% chance of light rain throughout the day. Friday Night: Overcast, with a low around 53°F12°C. Breezy from the NE at 10 to 11 mph16 to 18 km/h. 73% chance of light rain throughout the night.
Light RainHigh 56°F13°CLow 52°F11°CPrecip 0.11 in2.8 mm65%Cloud 87%Wind SE 8 mph14 km/hSaturday: Overcast and mild, with a high of 56°F13°C. Breezy from the SSE at 9 to 10 mph14 to 16 km/h. 65% chance of drizzle throughout the day. Saturday Night: Overcast, with a low around 52°F11°C. Breezy from the SE at 8 to 9 mph13 to 14 km/h. 60% chance of light rain throughout the night.
Light RainHigh 58°F15°CLow 51°F10°CPrecip 0.11 in2.8 mm59%Cloud 78%Wind SW 6 mph10 km/hSunday: Overcast and mild, with a high of 58°F15°C and morning low of 52°F11°C. Light wind from the WSW around 6 mph10 km/h. 36% chance of drizzle throughout the day. Sunday Night: Mostly cloudy, with a low around 51°F10°C. Breezy from the SSW at 6 to 7 mph9 to 12 km/h. 59% chance of light rain throughout the night.
Partly CloudyHigh 59°F15°CLow 47°F8°CPrecip 0.01 in0.2 mm8%Cloud 73%Wind SSE 5 mph8 km/hMonday: Overcast and mild, with a high of 59°F15°C and morning low of 47°F8°C. Light wind from the SSE around 5 mph8 km/h. Dry air. Monday Night: Mostly cloudy, with a low around 47°F8°C. Light wind from the SSE around 5 mph8 km/h.
DrizzleHigh 60°F16°CLow 50°F10°CPrecip 0.02 in0.4 mm10%Cloud 76%Wind S 7 mph11 km/hTuesday: Overcast and mild, with a high of 60°F16°C and morning low of 50°F10°C. Breezy from the S at 7 to 8 mph11 to 13 km/h. 10% chance of drizzle. Tuesday Night: Mostly cloudy, with a low around 51°F10°C. Light wind from the S around 6 mph10 km/h.

15-Day Forecast

Day High Low Precip Cloud Cover Condition Wind
WednesdaySep 2352°F11°C45°F7°C
Feels 40°F5°C
0.08 in2.1 mm· 75%88%Light RainNNE 8 mph13 km/h
ThursdaySep 2456°F13°C47°F9°C0.17 in4.4 mm· 91%85%Light RainNNE 8 mph13 km/h
FridaySep 2557°F14°C53°F12°C0.17 in4.3 mm· 73%92%Light RainENE 10 mph16 km/h
SaturdaySep 2656°F13°C52°F11°C0.11 in2.8 mm· 65%87%Light RainSE 8 mph14 km/h
SundaySep 2758°F15°C51°F10°C0.11 in2.8 mm· 59%78%Light RainSW 6 mph10 km/h
MondaySep 2859°F15°C47°F8°C0.01 in0.2 mm· 8%73%Partly CloudySSE 5 mph8 km/h
TuesdaySep 2960°F16°C50°F10°C0.02 in0.4 mm· 10%76%DrizzleS 7 mph11 km/h
WednesdaySep 3061°F16°C49°F10°C0.01 in0.3 mm· 5%72%Partly CloudyS 6 mph9 km/h
ThursdayOct 161°F16°C48°F9°C
Feels 45°F7°C
0 in0.1 mm· 3%56%Partly CloudyS 7 mph10 km/h
FridayOct 261°F16°C49°F9°C
Feels 46°F8°C
0.01 in0.2 mm· 4%44%Partly CloudyS 7 mph12 km/h
SaturdayOct 360°F16°C48°F9°C
Feels 45°F7°C
0.01 in0.3 mm· 5%55%Partly CloudySSW 7 mph11 km/h
SundayOct 459°F15°C48°F9°C0.02 in0.6 mm· 9%69%Partly CloudySSW 6 mph10 km/h
MondayOct 557°F14°C48°F9°C
Feels 45°F7°C
0.04 in1.1 mm· 15%72%DrizzleSSW 7 mph11 km/h
TuesdayOct 656°F13°C47°F8°C
Feels 43°F6°C
0.05 in1.2 mm· 13%73%DrizzleSSW 7 mph11 km/h
WednesdayOct 754°F12°C46°F8°C
Feels 42°F6°C
0.07 in1.9 mm· 17%74%DrizzleSSW 7 mph12 km/h

Nearby Cities

About This Forecast

This forecast is powered by WeatherMesh, the world's most advanced and accurate weather model powered by AI. WeatherMesh is built on proprietary data from WindBorne's Global Sounding Balloon constellation — the world's largest fleet of autonomous, long-duration weather balloons — collecting observations across 100% of Earth, including over oceans and remote regions where no other data exists.

WeatherMesh consistently outperforms legacy models in independent benchmarks. View Benchmarks →

Access WeatherMesh forecasts programmatically via our API. API Documentation →

How to Access Weather Forecasts

PatternExampleDescription
/weather/{country}/{city}//weather/united-states/san-francisco/City forecast (canonical URL)
/weather/{city}//weather/tokyo/Shorthand — redirects to most populous match
/weather/{country}/{region}/{city}//weather/united-states/california/san-francisco/With region — redirects to canonical
/weather/nearby?lat={lat}&lon={lon}/weather/nearby?lat=48.1&lon=11.5Find nearest city by coordinates
/weather/{country}//weather/germany/Country index — all cities by region

Country and city names use lowercase slugs with hyphens (e.g. united-states, san-francisco). Arbitrary city names are supported — if not in our database, we geocode the name and serve the forecast for that location.

For programmatic access, use theWindBorne Forecast APIwhich returns structured JSON for any coordinates worldwide.

Coordinates: 60.4737°N, 25.0899°E·Elevation: 51m·Timezone: Europe/Helsinki·Population: 46,942