Current Conditions

Isnos, Huila Department

60°F16°C
Light Rain

Wind

SSW 2 mph3 km/h

Humidity

93%

Cloud Cover

98%

As of Tuesday, September 22, 2026 at 8:54 PM GMT-5

Today's Outlook

Night

Overcast, with a low around 56°F13°C. Light wind from the WSW around 2 mph4 km/h. 59% chance of light rain throughout the night.

7-Day Forecast

DayConditionHigh (°F)Low (°F)Precip (mm)Cloud Cover (%)Wind (mph)
Light RainHigh 68°F20°CLow 56°F13°CPrecip 0.2 in5 mm92%Cloud 95%Wind SSE 3 mph5 km/hWednesday: Overcast and mild, with a high of 68°F20°C and morning low of 58°F14°C. Light wind from the SE around 4 mph6 km/h. 92% chance of light rain throughout the day. Wednesday Night: Overcast, with a low around 56°F13°C. Light wind from the WSW around 2 mph4 km/h. 59% chance of light rain throughout the night.
Light RainHigh 69°F21°CLow 55°F13°CPrecip 0.14 in3.5 mm71%Cloud 94%Wind S 3 mph5 km/hThursday: Overcast and warm, with a high of 69°F21°C and morning low of 57°F14°C. Light wind from the SE around 4 mph6 km/h. 71% chance of light rain throughout the day. Thursday Night: Overcast, with a low around 55°F13°C. Light wind from the WSW around 2 mph4 km/h. 42% chance of light rain in the evening.
Light RainHigh 68°F20°CLow 55°F13°CPrecip 0.23 in5.8 mm97%Cloud 87%Wind S 3 mph4 km/hFriday: Overcast and mild, with a high of 68°F20°C and morning low of 57°F14°C. Light wind from the SE around 3 mph6 km/h. 97% chance of light rain throughout the day. Friday Night: Overcast, with a low around 55°F13°C. Light wind from the W around 2 mph3 km/h. 53% chance of light rain throughout the night.
Light RainHigh 68°F20°CLow 54°F12°CPrecip 0.2 in5.2 mm94%Cloud 85%Wind S 3 mph5 km/hSaturday: Mostly cloudy and warm, with a high of 68°F20°C and morning low of 57°F14°C. Light wind from the SE around 4 mph6 km/h. 94% chance of light rain throughout the day. Saturday Night: Overcast, with a low around 54°F12°C. Light wind from the W around 2 mph3 km/h. 49% chance of light rain throughout the night.
Light RainHigh 67°F19°CLow 54°F12°CPrecip 0.24 in6.1 mm94%Cloud 90%Wind S 3 mph5 km/hSunday: Overcast and mild, with a high of 67°F19°C and morning low of 57°F14°C. Light wind from the SSE around 4 mph6 km/h. 94% chance of light rain throughout the day. Sunday Night: Overcast, with a low around 54°F12°C. Light wind from the WSW around 2 mph3 km/h. 63% chance of light rain throughout the night.
Light RainHigh 67°F20°CLow 54°F12°CPrecip 0.18 in4.6 mm95%Cloud 84%Wind S 3 mph5 km/hMonday: Overcast and mild, with a high of 67°F20°C and morning low of 56°F14°C. Light wind from the SE around 4 mph6 km/h. 95% chance of light rain throughout the day. Monday Night: Overcast, with a low around 54°F12°C. Light wind from the W around 2 mph3 km/h. 41% chance of drizzle throughout the night.
Light RainHigh 70°F21°CLow 53°F11°CPrecip 0.09 in2.2 mm74%Cloud 75%Wind S 3 mph5 km/hTuesday: Mostly cloudy and warm, with a high of 70°F21°C and morning low of 56°F14°C. Light wind from the SE around 4 mph7 km/h. 74% chance of showers around midday. Tuesday Night: Overcast, with a low around 53°F11°C. Light wind from the W around 2 mph4 km/h. 24% chance of drizzle in the evening.

15-Day Forecast

Day High Low Precip Cloud Cover Condition Wind
WednesdaySep 2368°F20°C56°F13°C0.2 in5 mm· 92%95%Light RainSSE 3 mph5 km/h
ThursdaySep 2469°F21°C55°F13°C0.14 in3.5 mm· 71%94%Light RainS 3 mph5 km/h
FridaySep 2568°F20°C55°F13°C0.23 in5.8 mm· 97%87%Light RainS 3 mph4 km/h
SaturdaySep 2668°F20°C54°F12°C0.2 in5.2 mm· 94%85%Light RainS 3 mph5 km/h
SundaySep 2767°F19°C54°F12°C0.24 in6.1 mm· 94%90%Light RainS 3 mph5 km/h
MondaySep 2867°F20°C54°F12°C0.18 in4.6 mm· 95%84%Light RainS 3 mph5 km/h
TuesdaySep 2970°F21°C53°F11°C0.09 in2.2 mm· 74%75%Light RainS 3 mph5 km/h
WednesdaySep 3069°F21°C55°F13°C0.19 in4.7 mm· 88%91%Light RainS 3 mph5 km/h
ThursdayOct 168°F20°C55°F13°C0.31 in8 mm· 93%94%Light RainS 3 mph5 km/h
FridayOct 266°F19°C55°F13°C0.34 in8.6 mm· 94%98%Light RainS 3 mph4 km/h
SaturdayOct 368°F20°C55°F13°C0.19 in4.9 mm· 79%94%Light RainSSE 3 mph4 km/h
SundayOct 469°F20°C54°F12°C0.11 in2.8 mm· 63%83%Light RainSE 3 mph5 km/h
MondayOct 569°F20°C53°F12°C0.09 in2.4 mm· 61%78%Light RainSE 3 mph5 km/h
TuesdayOct 668°F20°C53°F12°C0.13 in3.2 mm· 67%82%Light RainSSE 3 mph5 km/h
WednesdayOct 768°F20°C54°F12°C0.15 in3.7 mm· 72%86%Light RainSSE 3 mph5 km/h

Nearby Cities

About This Forecast

This forecast is powered by WeatherMesh, the world's most advanced and accurate weather model powered by AI. WeatherMesh is built on proprietary data from WindBorne's Global Sounding Balloon constellation — the world's largest fleet of autonomous, long-duration weather balloons — collecting observations across 100% of Earth, including over oceans and remote regions where no other data exists.

WeatherMesh consistently outperforms legacy models in independent benchmarks. View Benchmarks →

Access WeatherMesh forecasts programmatically via our API. API Documentation →

How to Access Weather Forecasts

PatternExampleDescription
/weather/{country}/{city}//weather/united-states/san-francisco/City forecast (canonical URL)
/weather/{city}//weather/tokyo/Shorthand — redirects to most populous match
/weather/{country}/{region}/{city}//weather/united-states/california/san-francisco/With region — redirects to canonical
/weather/nearby?lat={lat}&lon={lon}/weather/nearby?lat=48.1&lon=11.5Find nearest city by coordinates
/weather/{country}//weather/germany/Country index — all cities by region

Country and city names use lowercase slugs with hyphens (e.g. united-states, san-francisco). Arbitrary city names are supported — if not in our database, we geocode the name and serve the forecast for that location.

For programmatic access, use theWindBorne Forecast APIwhich returns structured JSON for any coordinates worldwide.

Coordinates: 1.9356°N, 76.2406°W·Elevation: 1806m·Timezone: America/Bogota·Population: 24,593