Current Conditions

Huayin, Shaanxi

70°F21°C
Light Rain

Wind

E 3 mph5 km/h

Humidity

75%

Cloud Cover

96%

As of Wednesday, September 23, 2026 at 10:32 AM GMT+8

Today's Outlook

Day

Overcast and warm, with a high of 74°F23°C and morning low of 63°F17°C. Light wind from the E around 3 mph5 km/h. 55% chance of light rain in the afternoon.

Night

Overcast, with a low around 67°F19°C. Light wind from the SE around 3 mph4 km/h. 61% chance of light rain throughout the night.

7-Day Forecast

DayConditionHigh (°F)Low (°F)Precip (mm)Cloud Cover (%)Wind (mph)
Light RainHigh 74°F23°CLow 63°F17°CPrecip 0.08 in2.1 mm61%Cloud 95%Wind ESE 3 mph5 km/hWednesday: Overcast and warm, with a high of 74°F23°C and morning low of 63°F17°C. Light wind from the E around 3 mph5 km/h. 55% chance of light rain in the afternoon. Wednesday Night: Overcast, with a low around 67°F19°C. Light wind from the SE around 3 mph4 km/h. 61% chance of light rain throughout the night.
Light RainHigh 69°F20°CLow 64°F18°CPrecip 0.35 in9 mm85%Cloud 97%Wind E 3 mph5 km/hThursday: Overcast and warm, with a high of 69°F20°C. Light wind from the E around 3 mph5 km/h. 85% chance of light rain throughout the day. Thursday Night: Overcast, with a low around 64°F18°C. Light wind from the ESE around 3 mph4 km/h. 84% chance of light rain throughout the night.
Light RainHigh 67°F19°CLow 63°F17°CPrecip 0.34 in8.7 mm83%Cloud 98%Wind ENE 3 mph5 km/hFriday: Overcast and mild, with a high of 67°F19°C. Light wind from the ENE around 4 mph6 km/h. 83% chance of light rain throughout the day. Friday Night: Overcast, with a low around 63°F17°C. Light wind from the E around 3 mph4 km/h. 83% chance of light rain throughout the night.
Light RainHigh 68°F20°CLow 63°F17°CPrecip 0.23 in5.8 mm63%Cloud 93%Wind ENE 2 mph4 km/hSaturday: Overcast and mild, with a high of 68°F20°C and morning low of 63°F17°C. Light wind from the NE around 3 mph5 km/h. 63% chance of light rain throughout the day. Saturday Night: Overcast, with a low around 63°F17°C. Light wind from the SE around 2 mph3 km/h. 56% chance of light rain throughout the night.
Light RainHigh 66°F19°CLow 63°F17°CPrecip 0.26 in6.5 mm68%Cloud 95%Wind WSW 3 mph4 km/hSunday: Overcast and mild, with a high of 66°F19°C. Light wind from the NNW around 3 mph4 km/h. 68% chance of light rain throughout the day. Sunday Night: Overcast, with a low around 63°F17°C. Light wind from the SSW around 2 mph4 km/h. 58% chance of light rain throughout the night.
Light RainHigh 68°F20°CLow 62°F16°CPrecip 0.23 in5.8 mm54%Cloud 83%Wind WSW 3 mph5 km/hMonday: Overcast and mild, with a high of 68°F20°C and morning low of 63°F17°C. Light wind from the W around 3 mph5 km/h. 54% chance of light rain throughout the day. Monday Night: Overcast, with a low around 62°F16°C. Light wind from the SW around 3 mph5 km/h. 40% chance of light rain throughout the night.
DrizzleHigh 72°F22°CLow 60°F16°CPrecip 0.04 in1 mm13%Cloud 49%Wind WSW 3 mph5 km/hTuesday: Mostly cloudy and warm, with a high of 72°F22°C and morning low of 62°F17°C. Light wind from the WNW around 3 mph5 km/h. 12% chance of drizzle throughout the day. Tuesday Night: Partly cloudy, with a low around 60°F16°C. Light wind from the S around 3 mph5 km/h. 13% chance of drizzle overnight.

15-Day Forecast

Day High Low Precip Cloud Cover Condition Wind
WednesdaySep 2374°F23°C63°F17°C0.08 in2.1 mm· 61%95%Light RainESE 3 mph5 km/h
ThursdaySep 2469°F20°C64°F18°C0.35 in9 mm· 85%97%Light RainE 3 mph5 km/h
FridaySep 2567°F19°C63°F17°C0.34 in8.7 mm· 83%98%Light RainENE 3 mph5 km/h
SaturdaySep 2668°F20°C63°F17°C0.23 in5.8 mm· 63%93%Light RainENE 2 mph4 km/h
SundaySep 2766°F19°C63°F17°C0.26 in6.5 mm· 68%95%Light RainWSW 3 mph4 km/h
MondaySep 2868°F20°C62°F16°C0.23 in5.8 mm· 54%83%Light RainWSW 3 mph5 km/h
TuesdaySep 2972°F22°C60°F16°C0.04 in1 mm· 13%49%DrizzleWSW 3 mph5 km/h
WednesdaySep 3068°F20°C57°F14°C0.05 in1.2 mm· 16%50%DrizzleENE 4 mph6 km/h
ThursdayOct 168°F20°C55°F13°C0.03 in0.7 mm· 14%46%DrizzleSE 4 mph6 km/h
FridayOct 268°F20°C56°F13°C0.05 in1.3 mm· 16%54%DrizzleSE 4 mph6 km/h
SaturdayOct 368°F20°C58°F14°C0.15 in3.9 mm· 29%67%ShowersSE 4 mph6 km/h
SundayOct 464°F18°C58°F14°C0.28 in7.2 mm· 49%81%Light RainESE 4 mph6 km/h
MondayOct 562°F17°C56°F14°C0.28 in7 mm· 47%81%Light RainESE 4 mph6 km/h
TuesdayOct 663°F17°C56°F13°C0.17 in4.4 mm· 38%73%Light RainESE 4 mph6 km/h
WednesdayOct 763°F17°C55°F13°C0.19 in4.8 mm· 39%73%Light RainSE 4 mph6 km/h

Nearby Cities

About This Forecast

This forecast is powered by WeatherMesh, the world's most advanced and accurate weather model powered by AI. WeatherMesh is built on proprietary data from WindBorne's Global Sounding Balloon constellation — the world's largest fleet of autonomous, long-duration weather balloons — collecting observations across 100% of Earth, including over oceans and remote regions where no other data exists.

WeatherMesh consistently outperforms legacy models in independent benchmarks. View Benchmarks →

Access WeatherMesh forecasts programmatically via our API. API Documentation →

How to Access Weather Forecasts

PatternExampleDescription
/weather/{country}/{city}//weather/united-states/san-francisco/City forecast (canonical URL)
/weather/{city}//weather/tokyo/Shorthand — redirects to most populous match
/weather/{country}/{region}/{city}//weather/united-states/california/san-francisco/With region — redirects to canonical
/weather/nearby?lat={lat}&lon={lon}/weather/nearby?lat=48.1&lon=11.5Find nearest city by coordinates
/weather/{country}//weather/germany/Country index — all cities by region

Country and city names use lowercase slugs with hyphens (e.g. united-states, san-francisco). Arbitrary city names are supported — if not in our database, we geocode the name and serve the forecast for that location.

For programmatic access, use theWindBorne Forecast APIwhich returns structured JSON for any coordinates worldwide.

Coordinates: 34.5653°N, 110.0664°E·Elevation: 348m·Timezone: Asia/Shanghai·Population: 242,488