Current Conditions

Huangdi, Xinjiang

69°F20°C
Partly Cloudy

Wind

W 6 mph10 km/h

Humidity

41%

Cloud Cover

20%

As of Wednesday, September 23, 2026 at 12:39 AM GMT+6

Today's Outlook

Day

Partly cloudy and warm, with a high of 85°F29°C and morning low of 62°F17°C. Breezy from the NW at 6 to 7 mph10 to 12 km/h. Dry air.

Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 66°F19°C. Breezy from the WNW at 7 mph11 km/h.

7-Day Forecast

DayConditionHigh (°F)Low (°F)Precip (mm)Cloud Cover (%)Wind (mph)
Partly CloudyHigh 85°F29°CLow 62°F17°CPrecip 0 in0 mmCloud 45%Wind WNW 6 mph10 km/hWednesday: Partly cloudy and warm, with a high of 85°F29°C and morning low of 62°F17°C. Breezy from the NW at 6 to 7 mph10 to 12 km/h. Dry air. Wednesday Night: Mostly cloudy, with a low around 66°F19°C. Breezy from the WNW at 7 mph11 km/h.
Partly CloudyHigh 79°F26°CLow 61°F16°CPrecip 0 in0 mmCloud 77%Wind N 5 mph8 km/hThursday: Mostly cloudy and warm, with a high of 79°F26°C and morning low of 61°F16°C. Light wind from the NE around 4 mph7 km/h. Dry air. Thursday Night: Overcast, with a low around 65°F18°C. Light wind from the WNW around 5 mph8 km/h.
DrizzleHigh 80°F27°CLow 60°F16°CPrecip 0.02 in0.4 mm28%Cloud 37%Wind W 5 mph8 km/hFriday: Mostly clear and warm, with a high of 80°F27°C and morning low of 60°F16°C. Light wind from the WSW around 5 mph7 km/h. Dry air. Friday Night: Mostly cloudy, with a low around 63°F17°C. Breezy from the W at 6 to 9 mph9 to 15 km/h. 28% chance of drizzle overnight.
ShowersHigh 69°F20°CLow 61°F16°CPrecip 0.08 in2.1 mm61%Cloud 56%Wind NNW 7 mph11 km/hSaturday: Mostly cloudy and warm, with a high of 69°F20°C and morning low of 62°F16°C. Breezy from the NNW at 8 to 9 mph12 to 14 km/h. 61% chance of showers throughout the day. Dry air. Saturday Night: Partly cloudy, with a low around 61°F16°C. Breezy from the NW at 6 to 8 mph9 to 12 km/h. 11% chance of drizzle.
ClearHigh 76°F24°CLow 54°F12°CPrecip 0.02 in0.4 mm9%Cloud 21%Wind SE 4 mph7 km/hSunday: Mostly clear and warm, with a high of 76°F24°C and morning low of 54°F12°C. Light wind from the SSE around 4 mph6 km/h. Dry air. Sunday Night: Partly cloudy, with a low around 56°F14°C. Light wind from the ESE around 5 mph8 km/h.
Partly CloudyHigh 76°F24°CLow 58°F15°CPrecip 0.01 in0.2 mm7%Cloud 54%Wind NNE 5 mph8 km/hMonday: Mostly cloudy and warm, with a high of 76°F24°C and morning low of 58°F15°C. Light wind from the NNE around 5 mph8 km/h. Dry air. Monday Night: Mostly cloudy, with a low around 60°F16°C. Breezy from the NNE at 5 to 7 mph9 to 11 km/h.
ClearHigh 78°F26°CLow 59°F15°CPrecip 0.02 in0.4 mm7%Cloud 40%Wind NNW 6 mph9 km/hTuesday: Partly cloudy and warm, with a high of 78°F26°C and morning low of 59°F15°C. Light wind from the NNW around 6 mph9 km/h. Dry air. Tuesday Night: Partly cloudy, with a low around 61°F16°C. Breezy from the NW at 6 to 7 mph10 to 11 km/h.

15-Day Forecast

Day High Low Precip Cloud Cover Condition Wind
WednesdaySep 2385°F29°C62°F17°C0 in0 mm· —45%Partly CloudyWNW 6 mph10 km/h
ThursdaySep 2479°F26°C61°F16°C0 in0 mm· —77%Partly CloudyN 5 mph8 km/h
FridaySep 2580°F27°C60°F16°C0.02 in0.4 mm· 28%37%DrizzleW 5 mph8 km/h
SaturdaySep 2669°F20°C61°F16°C0.08 in2.1 mm· 61%56%ShowersNNW 7 mph11 km/h
SundaySep 2776°F24°C54°F12°C0.02 in0.4 mm· 9%21%ClearSE 4 mph7 km/h
MondaySep 2876°F24°C58°F15°C0.01 in0.2 mm· 7%54%Partly CloudyNNE 5 mph8 km/h
TuesdaySep 2978°F26°C59°F15°C0.02 in0.4 mm· 7%40%ClearNNW 6 mph9 km/h
WednesdaySep 3078°F26°C58°F14°C0 in0 mm· —38%ClearNW 6 mph10 km/h
ThursdayOct 176°F25°C59°F15°C0.04 in0.9 mm· 12%55%DrizzleWNW 9 mph15 km/h
FridayOct 275°F24°C57°F14°C0.02 in0.4 mm· 13%46%DrizzleWNW 8 mph13 km/h
SaturdayOct 372°F22°C54°F12°C0.02 in0.6 mm· 7%40%ClearNNW 7 mph11 km/h
SundayOct 471°F21°C53°F12°C0.02 in0.4 mm· 7%44%Partly CloudyNNW 7 mph11 km/h
MondayOct 569°F20°C51°F11°C0.05 in1.3 mm· 17%50%ShowersN 6 mph10 km/h
TuesdayOct 669°F20°C51°F11°C0.03 in0.8 mm· 12%50%DrizzleN 6 mph10 km/h
WednesdayOct 768°F20°C50°F10°C0.01 in0.3 mm· 7%49%Partly CloudyN 6 mph9 km/h

Nearby Cities

About This Forecast

This forecast is powered by WeatherMesh, the world's most advanced and accurate weather model powered by AI. WeatherMesh is built on proprietary data from WindBorne's Global Sounding Balloon constellation — the world's largest fleet of autonomous, long-duration weather balloons — collecting observations across 100% of Earth, including over oceans and remote regions where no other data exists.

WeatherMesh consistently outperforms legacy models in independent benchmarks. View Benchmarks →

Access WeatherMesh forecasts programmatically via our API. API Documentation →

How to Access Weather Forecasts

PatternExampleDescription
/weather/{country}/{city}//weather/united-states/san-francisco/City forecast (canonical URL)
/weather/{city}//weather/tokyo/Shorthand — redirects to most populous match
/weather/{country}/{region}/{city}//weather/united-states/california/san-francisco/With region — redirects to canonical
/weather/nearby?lat={lat}&lon={lon}/weather/nearby?lat=48.1&lon=11.5Find nearest city by coordinates
/weather/{country}//weather/germany/Country index — all cities by region

Country and city names use lowercase slugs with hyphens (e.g. united-states, san-francisco). Arbitrary city names are supported — if not in our database, we geocode the name and serve the forecast for that location.

For programmatic access, use theWindBorne Forecast APIwhich returns structured JSON for any coordinates worldwide.

Coordinates: 38.8090°N, 77.4486°E·Elevation: 1174m·Timezone: Asia/Urumqi·Population: 34,658