Current Conditions

Baoshan, Yunnan

64°F18°C
Light Rain

Wind

ENE 1 mph2 km/h

Humidity

94%

Cloud Cover

89%

As of Wednesday, September 23, 2026 at 9:17 AM GMT+8

Today's Outlook

Day

Overcast and warm, with a high of 77°F25°C and morning low of 64°F18°C. Light wind from the SSW around 2 mph3 km/h. 77% chance of light rain throughout the day.

Night

Overcast, with a low around 66°F19°C. Light wind from the WSW around 2 mph3 km/h. 13% chance of drizzle in the evening.

7-Day Forecast

DayConditionHigh (°F)Low (°F)Precip (mm)Cloud Cover (%)Wind (mph)
Light RainHigh 77°F25°CLow 64°F18°CPrecip 0.07 in1.8 mm77%Cloud 83%Wind SW 2 mph3 km/hWednesday: Overcast and warm, with a high of 77°F25°C and morning low of 64°F18°C. Light wind from the SSW around 2 mph3 km/h. 77% chance of light rain throughout the day. Wednesday Night: Overcast, with a low around 66°F19°C. Light wind from the WSW around 2 mph3 km/h. 13% chance of drizzle in the evening.
DrizzleHigh 79°F26°CLow 63°F17°CPrecip 0.02 in0.4 mm23%Cloud 84%Wind SW 2 mph4 km/hThursday: Overcast and warm, with a high of 79°F26°C and morning low of 63°F17°C. Light wind from the SW around 3 mph5 km/h. 23% chance of drizzle around midday. Thursday Night: Overcast, with a low around 63°F17°C. Light wind from the SW around 2 mph3 km/h.
Partly CloudyHigh 81°F27°CLow 61°F16°CPrecip 0.01 in0.2 mm8%Cloud 66%Wind SW 3 mph5 km/hFriday: Mostly cloudy and warm, with a high of 81°F27°C and morning low of 61°F16°C. Light wind from the WSW around 3 mph5 km/h. Friday Night: Mostly cloudy, with a low around 63°F17°C. Light wind from the SW around 3 mph5 km/h.
Partly CloudyHigh 82°F28°CLow 61°F16°CPrecip 0 in0 mmCloud 56%Wind SW 3 mph5 km/hSaturday: Mostly cloudy and warm, with a high of 82°F28°C and morning low of 61°F16°C. Light wind from the WSW around 3 mph5 km/h. Saturday Night: Partly cloudy, with a low around 62°F17°C. Light wind from the SW around 3 mph5 km/h.
DrizzleHigh 81°F27°CLow 62°F17°CPrecip 0.01 in0.2 mm11%Cloud 49%Wind SW 3 mph5 km/hSunday: Mostly cloudy and warm, with a high of 81°F27°C and morning low of 62°F17°C. Light wind from the WSW around 3 mph5 km/h. 11% chance of drizzle in the afternoon. Sunday Night: Partly cloudy, with a low around 63°F17°C. Light wind from the SW around 3 mph5 km/h.
DrizzleHigh 80°F27°CLow 63°F17°CPrecip 0.04 in1 mm51%Cloud 46%Wind SW 3 mph4 km/hMonday: Mostly cloudy and warm, with a high of 80°F27°C and morning low of 63°F17°C. Light wind from the SW around 3 mph4 km/h. 51% chance of drizzle throughout the day. Monday Night: Partly cloudy, with a low around 64°F18°C. Light wind from the SW around 3 mph4 km/h. 12% chance of drizzle in the evening.
Light RainHigh 77°F25°CLow 64°F18°CPrecip 0.16 in4.1 mm65%Cloud 72%Wind SSW 2 mph4 km/hTuesday: Mostly cloudy and warm, with a high of 77°F25°C and morning low of 65°F18°C. Light wind from the SSW around 2 mph4 km/h. 65% chance of light rain throughout the day. Tuesday Night: Mostly cloudy, with a low around 64°F18°C. Light wind from the SSW around 2 mph3 km/h. 50% chance of light rain throughout the night.

15-Day Forecast

Day High Low Precip Cloud Cover Condition Wind
WednesdaySep 2377°F25°C64°F18°C0.07 in1.8 mm· 77%83%Light RainSW 2 mph3 km/h
ThursdaySep 2479°F26°C63°F17°C0.02 in0.4 mm· 23%84%DrizzleSW 2 mph4 km/h
FridaySep 2581°F27°C61°F16°C0.01 in0.2 mm· 8%66%Partly CloudySW 3 mph5 km/h
SaturdaySep 2682°F28°C61°F16°C0 in0 mm· —56%Partly CloudySW 3 mph5 km/h
SundaySep 2781°F27°C62°F17°C0.01 in0.2 mm· 11%49%DrizzleSW 3 mph5 km/h
MondaySep 2880°F27°C63°F17°C0.04 in1 mm· 51%46%DrizzleSW 3 mph4 km/h
TuesdaySep 2977°F25°C64°F18°C0.16 in4.1 mm· 65%72%Light RainSSW 2 mph4 km/h
WednesdaySep 3074°F23°C64°F18°C0.34 in8.7 mm· 84%86%Light RainSSW 2 mph3 km/h
ThursdayOct 174°F23°C64°F18°C0.31 in8 mm· 87%83%Light RainSW 2 mph4 km/h
FridayOct 276°F24°C63°F17°C0.15 in3.9 mm· 80%76%Light RainSW 3 mph5 km/h
SaturdayOct 376°F24°C63°F17°C0.09 in2.4 mm· 76%69%ShowersSW 3 mph5 km/h
SundayOct 477°F25°C62°F17°C0.05 in1.3 mm· 55%58%DrizzleSW 3 mph5 km/h
MondayOct 578°F26°C60°F16°C0.02 in0.6 mm· 26%51%DrizzleSW 3 mph5 km/h
TuesdayOct 679°F26°C59°F15°C0.04 in0.9 mm· 25%43%DrizzleSW 3 mph4 km/h
WednesdayOct 778°F26°C58°F14°C0.05 in1.2 mm· 22%35%DrizzleSW 2 mph4 km/h

Nearby Cities

About This Forecast

This forecast is powered by WeatherMesh, the world's most advanced and accurate weather model powered by AI. WeatherMesh is built on proprietary data from WindBorne's Global Sounding Balloon constellation — the world's largest fleet of autonomous, long-duration weather balloons — collecting observations across 100% of Earth, including over oceans and remote regions where no other data exists.

WeatherMesh consistently outperforms legacy models in independent benchmarks. View Benchmarks →

Access WeatherMesh forecasts programmatically via our API. API Documentation →

How to Access Weather Forecasts

PatternExampleDescription
/weather/{country}/{city}//weather/united-states/san-francisco/City forecast (canonical URL)
/weather/{city}//weather/tokyo/Shorthand — redirects to most populous match
/weather/{country}/{region}/{city}//weather/united-states/california/san-francisco/With region — redirects to canonical
/weather/nearby?lat={lat}&lon={lon}/weather/nearby?lat=48.1&lon=11.5Find nearest city by coordinates
/weather/{country}//weather/germany/Country index — all cities by region

Country and city names use lowercase slugs with hyphens (e.g. united-states, san-francisco). Arbitrary city names are supported — if not in our database, we geocode the name and serve the forecast for that location.

For programmatic access, use theWindBorne Forecast APIwhich returns structured JSON for any coordinates worldwide.

Coordinates: 25.1163°N, 99.1637°E·Elevation: 1680m·Timezone: Asia/Shanghai·Population: 935,618