Current Conditions

Vila Galvão, São Paulo

60°F16°C
Light Rain

Wind

S 8 mph13 km/h

Humidity

96%

Cloud Cover

100%

As of Tuesday, September 22, 2026 at 10:31 PM GMT-3

Today's Outlook

Night

Overcast, with a low around 55°F13°C. Breezy from the SE at 9 to 10 mph15 to 17 km/h. 79% chance of light rain throughout the night.

7-Day Forecast

DayConditionHigh (°F)Low (°F)Precip (mm)Cloud Cover (%)Wind (mph)
Light RainHigh 60°F16°CLow 55°F13°CPrecip 0.19 in4.9 mm88%Cloud 100%Wind SE 10 mph15 km/hWednesday: Overcast and mild, with a high of 59°F15°C. Breezy from the SE at 10 mph16 km/h. 88% chance of light rain throughout the day. Wednesday Night: Overcast, with a low around 55°F13°C. Breezy from the SE at 9 to 10 mph15 to 17 km/h. 79% chance of light rain throughout the night.
DrizzleHigh 67°F19°CLow 55°F13°CPrecip 0.04 in1 mm22%Cloud 95%Wind ESE 7 mph11 km/hThursday: Overcast and mild, with a high of 67°F19°C and morning low of 55°F13°C. Breezy from the ESE at 7 mph11 km/h. 22% chance of drizzle throughout the day. Thursday Night: Overcast, with a low around 55°F13°C. Breezy from the ESE at 7 to 8 mph11 to 12 km/h. 10% chance of drizzle overnight.
DrizzleHigh 81°F27°CLow 59°F15°CPrecip 0.03 in0.7 mm54%Cloud 56%Wind ESE 5 mph8 km/hFriday: Mostly cloudy and warm, with a high of 81°F27°C and morning low of 59°F15°C. Light wind from the NW around 5 mph8 km/h. 54% chance of drizzle around midday. Friday Night: Mostly cloudy, with a low around 59°F15°C. Light wind from the ESE around 5 mph8 km/h.
Partly CloudyHigh 87°F30°CLow 61°F16°CPrecip 0 in0 mmCloud 41%Wind NNE 4 mph6 km/hSaturday: Partly cloudy and hot, with a high of 87°F30°C and morning low of 61°F16°C. Light wind from the NW around 4 mph6 km/h. Saturday Night: Mostly cloudy, with a low around 62°F17°C. Light wind from the ESE around 4 mph6 km/h.
Partly CloudyHigh 84°F29°CLow 62°F17°CPrecip 0 in0.1 mm2%Cloud 47%Wind SE 6 mph9 km/hSunday: Partly cloudy and warm, with a high of 84°F29°C and morning low of 62°F17°C. Light wind from the ESE around 6 mph9 km/h. Sunday Night: Mostly cloudy, with a low around 64°F18°C. Breezy from the SE at 5 to 7 mph9 to 12 km/h.
Partly CloudyHigh 85°F30°CLow 64°F18°CPrecip 0.01 in0.2 mm2%Cloud 66%Wind SE 6 mph9 km/hMonday: Mostly cloudy and warm, with a high of 85°F30°C and morning low of 64°F18°C. Light wind from the ESE around 5 mph8 km/h. Monday Night: Mostly cloudy, with a low around 65°F18°C. Breezy from the SE at 6 to 7 mph9 to 11 km/h.
DrizzleHigh 86°F30°CLow 65°F18°CPrecip 0.02 in0.6 mm12%Cloud 56%Wind NNE 6 mph10 km/hTuesday: Partly cloudy and warm, with a high of 86°F30°C and morning low of 65°F18°C. Breezy from the NNW at 7 to 9 mph12 to 15 km/h. 11% chance of drizzle in the afternoon. Tuesday Night: Mostly cloudy, with a low around 66°F19°C. Light wind from the ESE around 5 mph9 km/h. 12% chance of drizzle in the evening.

15-Day Forecast

Day High Low Precip Cloud Cover Condition Wind
WednesdaySep 2360°F16°C55°F13°C0.19 in4.9 mm· 88%100%Light RainSE 10 mph15 km/h
ThursdaySep 2467°F19°C55°F13°C0.04 in1 mm· 22%95%DrizzleESE 7 mph11 km/h
FridaySep 2581°F27°C59°F15°C0.03 in0.7 mm· 54%56%DrizzleESE 5 mph8 km/h
SaturdaySep 2687°F30°C61°F16°C0 in0 mm· —41%Partly CloudyNNE 4 mph6 km/h
SundaySep 2784°F29°C62°F17°C0 in0.1 mm· 2%47%Partly CloudySE 6 mph9 km/h
MondaySep 2885°F30°C64°F18°C0.01 in0.2 mm· 2%66%Partly CloudySE 6 mph9 km/h
TuesdaySep 2986°F30°C65°F18°C0.02 in0.6 mm· 12%56%DrizzleNNE 6 mph10 km/h
WednesdaySep 3080°F27°C66°F19°C0.13 in3.4 mm· 45%74%Light RainNW 6 mph10 km/h
ThursdayOct 171°F21°C62°F17°C0.27 in6.9 mm· 71%92%Light RainSSE 8 mph12 km/h
FridayOct 267°F19°C60°F16°C0.35 in8.9 mm· 62%93%Light RainSE 8 mph13 km/h
SaturdayOct 376°F25°C60°F16°C0.12 in3.1 mm· 37%70%DrizzleENE 8 mph12 km/h
SundayOct 479°F26°C64°F18°C0.19 in4.7 mm· 49%68%ShowersN 8 mph12 km/h
MondayOct 575°F24°C65°F18°C0.31 in8 mm· 48%82%Light RainNNW 7 mph11 km/h
TuesdayOct 671°F22°C63°F17°C0.33 in8.4 mm· 58%89%Light RainSE 8 mph13 km/h
WednesdayOct 770°F21°C61°F16°C0.28 in7 mm· 51%90%Light RainSE 8 mph13 km/h

Nearby Cities

About This Forecast

This forecast is powered by WeatherMesh, the world's most advanced and accurate weather model powered by AI. WeatherMesh is built on proprietary data from WindBorne's Global Sounding Balloon constellation — the world's largest fleet of autonomous, long-duration weather balloons — collecting observations across 100% of Earth, including over oceans and remote regions where no other data exists.

WeatherMesh consistently outperforms legacy models in independent benchmarks. View Benchmarks →

Access WeatherMesh forecasts programmatically via our API. API Documentation →

How to Access Weather Forecasts

PatternExampleDescription
/weather/{country}/{city}//weather/united-states/san-francisco/City forecast (canonical URL)
/weather/{city}//weather/tokyo/Shorthand — redirects to most populous match
/weather/{country}/{region}/{city}//weather/united-states/california/san-francisco/With region — redirects to canonical
/weather/nearby?lat={lat}&lon={lon}/weather/nearby?lat=48.1&lon=11.5Find nearest city by coordinates
/weather/{country}//weather/germany/Country index — all cities by region

Country and city names use lowercase slugs with hyphens (e.g. united-states, san-francisco). Arbitrary city names are supported — if not in our database, we geocode the name and serve the forecast for that location.

For programmatic access, use theWindBorne Forecast APIwhich returns structured JSON for any coordinates worldwide.

Coordinates: 23.4717°S, 46.5792°W·Elevation: 750m·Timezone: America/Sao_Paulo·Population: 29,968