Current Conditions

Souto Soares, Bahia

66°F19°C
Partly Cloudy

Wind

ESE 8 mph14 km/h

Humidity

88%

Cloud Cover

86%

As of Thursday, September 24, 2026 at 5:19 AM GMT-3

Today's Outlook

Day

Overcast and warm, with a high of 85°F29°C and morning low of 66°F19°C. Breezy from the ESE at 9 to 10 mph15 to 16 km/h.

Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 67°F20°C. Breezy from the ESE at 8 to 9 mph13 to 14 km/h.

7-Day Forecast

DayConditionHigh (°F)Low (°F)Precip (mm)Cloud Cover (%)Wind (mph)
Partly CloudyHigh 85°F29°CLow 66°F19°CPrecip 0 in0.1 mm3%Cloud 72%Wind ESE 9 mph14 km/hThursday: Overcast and warm, with a high of 85°F29°C and morning low of 66°F19°C. Breezy from the ESE at 9 to 10 mph15 to 16 km/h. Thursday Night: Mostly cloudy, with a low around 67°F20°C. Breezy from the ESE at 8 to 9 mph13 to 14 km/h.
Partly CloudyHigh 85°F29°CLow 64°F18°CPrecip 0 in0 mmCloud 69%Wind ESE 9 mph14 km/hFriday: Mostly cloudy and warm, with a high of 85°F29°C and morning low of 64°F18°C. Breezy from the ESE at 9 to 11 mph15 to 17 km/h. Friday Night: Mostly cloudy, with a low around 66°F19°C. Breezy from the ESE at 8 to 9 mph13 to 14 km/h.
Partly CloudyHigh 87°F30°CLow 65°F18°CPrecip 0 in0.1 mm2%Cloud 67%Wind ESE 8 mph13 km/hSaturday: Mostly cloudy and hot, with a high of 87°F30°C and morning low of 65°F18°C. Breezy from the ESE at 9 mph14 km/h. Saturday Night: Mostly cloudy, with a low around 66°F19°C. Breezy from the ESE at 7 to 8 mph12 to 13 km/h.
Partly CloudyHigh 87°F30°CLow 65°F18°CPrecip 0 in0 mmCloud 42%Wind ESE 9 mph14 km/hSunday: Partly cloudy and hot, with a high of 87°F30°C and morning low of 65°F18°C. Breezy from the ESE at 10 to 11 mph16 to 18 km/h. Sunday Night: Partly cloudy, with a low around 65°F18°C. Breezy from the ESE at 7 to 8 mph12 to 13 km/h.
ClearHigh 87°F31°CLow 64°F18°CPrecip 0 in0.1 mm1%Cloud 28%Wind ESE 8 mph13 km/hMonday: Partly cloudy and hot, with a high of 87°F31°C and morning low of 64°F18°C. Breezy from the ESE at 9 to 10 mph14 to 15 km/h. Monday Night: Mostly clear, with a low around 65°F18°C. Breezy from the ESE at 7 to 8 mph11 to 12 km/h.
ClearHigh 91°F33°CLow 63°F17°CPrecip 0 in0 mmCloud 20%Wind ESE 7 mph11 km/hTuesday: Partly cloudy and hot, with a high of 91°F33°C and morning low of 63°F17°C. Breezy from the ESE at 7 mph11 km/h. Tuesday Night: Mostly clear, with a low around 64°F18°C. Breezy from the ESE at 7 mph11 km/h.
ClearHigh 92°F33°CLow 64°F18°CPrecip 0 in0 mmCloud 17%Wind ESE 6 mph10 km/hWednesday: Mostly clear and hot, with a high of 92°F33°C and morning low of 64°F18°C. Breezy from the ESE at 6 to 7 mph10 to 11 km/h. Wednesday Night: Mostly clear, with a low around 64°F18°C. Light wind from the ESE around 6 mph10 km/h.

15-Day Forecast

Day High Low Precip Cloud Cover Condition Wind
ThursdaySep 2485°F29°C66°F19°C0 in0.1 mm· 3%72%Partly CloudyESE 9 mph14 km/h
FridaySep 2585°F29°C64°F18°C0 in0 mm· —69%Partly CloudyESE 9 mph14 km/h
SaturdaySep 2687°F30°C65°F18°C0 in0.1 mm· 2%67%Partly CloudyESE 8 mph13 km/h
SundaySep 2787°F30°C65°F18°C0 in0 mm· —42%Partly CloudyESE 9 mph14 km/h
MondaySep 2887°F31°C64°F18°C0 in0.1 mm· 1%28%ClearESE 8 mph13 km/h
TuesdaySep 2991°F33°C63°F17°C0 in0 mm· —20%ClearESE 7 mph11 km/h
WednesdaySep 3092°F33°C64°F18°C0 in0 mm· —17%ClearESE 6 mph10 km/h
ThursdayOct 193°F34°C64°F18°C0 in0 mm· —12%ClearESE 6 mph9 km/h
FridayOct 289°F31°C67°F19°C0 in0.1 mm· 2%32%ClearESE 7 mph11 km/h
SaturdayOct 385°F29°C68°F20°C0.02 in0.5 mm· 9%56%Partly CloudyESE 10 mph16 km/h
SundayOct 485°F29°C66°F19°C0.02 in0.4 mm· 12%47%DrizzleESE 9 mph15 km/h
MondayOct 587°F30°C65°F18°C0.01 in0.2 mm· 4%34%ClearESE 8 mph13 km/h
TuesdayOct 687°F30°C65°F19°C0.01 in0.2 mm· 4%33%ClearESE 8 mph13 km/h
WednesdayOct 786°F30°C65°F19°C0.01 in0.2 mm· 9%35%ClearESE 9 mph14 km/h
ThursdayOct 886°F30°C65°F19°C0.01 in0.3 mm· 6%40%ClearESE 9 mph14 km/h

Nearby Cities

About This Forecast

This forecast is powered by WeatherMesh, the world's most advanced and accurate weather model powered by AI. WeatherMesh is built on proprietary data from WindBorne's Global Sounding Balloon constellation — the world's largest fleet of autonomous, long-duration weather balloons — collecting observations across 100% of Earth, including over oceans and remote regions where no other data exists.

WeatherMesh consistently outperforms legacy models in independent benchmarks. View Benchmarks →

Access WeatherMesh forecasts programmatically via our API. API Documentation →

How to Access Weather Forecasts

PatternExampleDescription
/weather/{country}/{city}//weather/united-states/san-francisco/City forecast (canonical URL)
/weather/{city}//weather/tokyo/Shorthand — redirects to most populous match
/weather/{country}/{region}/{city}//weather/united-states/california/san-francisco/With region — redirects to canonical
/weather/nearby?lat={lat}&lon={lon}/weather/nearby?lat=48.1&lon=11.5Find nearest city by coordinates
/weather/{country}//weather/germany/Country index — all cities by region

Country and city names use lowercase slugs with hyphens (e.g. united-states, san-francisco). Arbitrary city names are supported — if not in our database, we geocode the name and serve the forecast for that location.

For programmatic access, use theWindBorne Forecast APIwhich returns structured JSON for any coordinates worldwide.

Coordinates: 12.0886°S, 41.6378°W·Elevation: 831m·Timezone: America/Bahia·Population: 17,050