Current Conditions

Paulínia, São Paulo

63°F17°C
Light Rain

Wind

SSE 8 mph12 km/h

Humidity

91%

Cloud Cover

99%

As of Wednesday, September 23, 2026 at 3:41 AM GMT-3

Today's Outlook

Day

Overcast and warm, with a high of 69°F21°C and morning low of 61°F16°C. Breezy from the SE at 10 to 11 mph15 to 18 km/h. 64% chance of light rain throughout the day.

Night

Overcast, with a low around 61°F16°C. Breezy from the SSE at 8 to 10 mph12 to 16 km/h. 51% chance of drizzle overnight.

7-Day Forecast

DayConditionHigh (°F)Low (°F)Precip (mm)Cloud Cover (%)Wind (mph)
Light RainHigh 69°F21°CLow 61°F16°CPrecip 0.14 in3.5 mm64%Cloud 86%Wind SE 9 mph14 km/hWednesday: Overcast and warm, with a high of 69°F21°C and morning low of 61°F16°C. Breezy from the SE at 10 to 11 mph15 to 18 km/h. 64% chance of light rain throughout the day. Wednesday Night: Overcast, with a low around 61°F16°C. Breezy from the SSE at 8 to 10 mph12 to 16 km/h. 51% chance of drizzle overnight.
DrizzleHigh 78°F25°CLow 59°F15°CPrecip 0.05 in1.3 mm39%Cloud 53%Wind SSE 5 mph9 km/hThursday: Mostly cloudy and warm, with a high of 78°F25°C and morning low of 59°F15°C. Light wind from the SSE around 4 mph7 km/h. 39% chance of drizzle throughout the day. Thursday Night: Partly cloudy, with a low around 59°F15°C. Breezy from the SE at 7 to 8 mph11 to 13 km/h. 21% chance of drizzle overnight.
DrizzleHigh 84°F29°CLow 61°F16°CPrecip 0.02 in0.4 mm32%Cloud 19%Wind SE 5 mph7 km/hFriday: Partly cloudy and warm, with a high of 84°F29°C and morning low of 61°F16°C. Light wind from the NW around 5 mph7 km/h. 32% chance of drizzle around midday. Friday Night: Mostly clear, with a low around 62°F17°C. Light wind from the SE around 5 mph7 km/h.
ClearHigh 90°F32°CLow 63°F17°CPrecip 0 in0 mmCloud 4%Wind SE 4 mph6 km/hSaturday: Mostly clear and hot, with a high of 90°F32°C and morning low of 63°F17°C. Light wind from the NE around 3 mph5 km/h. Saturday Night: Mostly clear, with a low around 64°F18°C. Light wind from the SE around 4 mph7 km/h.
ClearHigh 92°F33°CLow 65°F18°CPrecip 0 in0 mmCloud 6%Wind ESE 5 mph8 km/hSunday: Mostly clear and hot, with a high of 92°F33°C and morning low of 65°F18°C. Light wind from the ENE around 4 mph7 km/h. Sunday Night: Mostly clear, with a low around 66°F19°C. Light wind from the SE around 5 mph8 km/h.
ClearHigh 91°F33°CLow 66°F19°CPrecip 0 in0.1 mm5%Cloud 36%Wind ESE 5 mph8 km/hMonday: Partly cloudy and hot, with a high of 91°F33°C and morning low of 66°F19°C. Light wind from the NNE around 4 mph7 km/h. Monday Night: Partly cloudy, with a low around 67°F19°C. Breezy from the SE at 6 to 7 mph9 to 12 km/h.
DrizzleHigh 91°F33°CLow 67°F19°CPrecip 0.02 in0.5 mm19%Cloud 34%Wind ESE 6 mph9 km/hTuesday: Mostly clear and hot, with a high of 91°F33°C and morning low of 67°F19°C. Breezy from the N at 6 to 7 mph9 to 11 km/h. Tuesday Night: Partly cloudy, with a low around 68°F20°C. Breezy from the SE at 6 to 7 mph10 to 11 km/h. 19% chance of drizzle in the evening.

15-Day Forecast

Day High Low Precip Cloud Cover Condition Wind
WednesdaySep 2369°F21°C61°F16°C0.14 in3.5 mm· 64%86%Light RainSE 9 mph14 km/h
ThursdaySep 2478°F25°C59°F15°C0.05 in1.3 mm· 39%53%DrizzleSSE 5 mph9 km/h
FridaySep 2584°F29°C61°F16°C0.02 in0.4 mm· 32%19%DrizzleSE 5 mph7 km/h
SaturdaySep 2690°F32°C63°F17°C0 in0 mm· —4%ClearSE 4 mph6 km/h
SundaySep 2792°F33°C65°F18°C0 in0 mm· —6%ClearESE 5 mph8 km/h
MondaySep 2891°F33°C66°F19°C0 in0.1 mm· 5%36%ClearESE 5 mph8 km/h
TuesdaySep 2991°F33°C67°F19°C0.02 in0.5 mm· 19%34%DrizzleESE 6 mph9 km/h
WednesdaySep 3085°F30°C66°F19°C0.06 in1.5 mm· 31%56%ShowersSE 5 mph8 km/h
ThursdayOct 177°F25°C67°F19°C0.18 in4.5 mm· 56%83%Light RainSSE 6 mph10 km/h
FridayOct 274°F23°C63°F17°C0.3 in7.5 mm· 56%78%Light RainSE 7 mph11 km/h
SaturdayOct 382°F28°C63°F17°C0.14 in3.5 mm· 27%50%ShowersENE 6 mph10 km/h
SundayOct 480°F27°C67°F19°C0.33 in8.3 mm· 51%65%ShowersNNE 7 mph11 km/h
MondayOct 576°F24°C66°F19°C0.41 in10.5 mm· 57%89%Light RainENE 7 mph11 km/h
TuesdayOct 675°F24°C64°F18°C0.38 in9.6 mm· 52%86%Light RainSE 7 mph11 km/h
WednesdayOct 776°F25°C63°F17°C0.22 in5.6 mm· 40%75%Light RainSE 7 mph11 km/h

Nearby Cities

About This Forecast

This forecast is powered by WeatherMesh, the world's most advanced and accurate weather model powered by AI. WeatherMesh is built on proprietary data from WindBorne's Global Sounding Balloon constellation — the world's largest fleet of autonomous, long-duration weather balloons — collecting observations across 100% of Earth, including over oceans and remote regions where no other data exists.

WeatherMesh consistently outperforms legacy models in independent benchmarks. View Benchmarks →

Access WeatherMesh forecasts programmatically via our API. API Documentation →

How to Access Weather Forecasts

PatternExampleDescription
/weather/{country}/{city}//weather/united-states/san-francisco/City forecast (canonical URL)
/weather/{city}//weather/tokyo/Shorthand — redirects to most populous match
/weather/{country}/{region}/{city}//weather/united-states/california/san-francisco/With region — redirects to canonical
/weather/nearby?lat={lat}&lon={lon}/weather/nearby?lat=48.1&lon=11.5Find nearest city by coordinates
/weather/{country}//weather/germany/Country index — all cities by region

Country and city names use lowercase slugs with hyphens (e.g. united-states, san-francisco). Arbitrary city names are supported — if not in our database, we geocode the name and serve the forecast for that location.

For programmatic access, use theWindBorne Forecast APIwhich returns structured JSON for any coordinates worldwide.

Coordinates: 22.7611°S, 47.1542°W·Elevation: 588m·Timezone: America/Sao_Paulo·Population: 110,537