Current Conditions

Ituverava, São Paulo

73°F23°C
Light Rain

Wind

NE 6 mph10 km/h

Humidity

60%

Cloud Cover

84%

As of Tuesday, September 22, 2026 at 2:46 AM GMT-3

Today's Outlook

Day

Overcast and warm, with a high of 79°F26°C and morning low of 71°F22°C. Breezy from the WNW at 6 to 7 mph9 to 12 km/h. 58% chance of light rain in the afternoon.

Night

Overcast, with a low around 66°F19°C. Light wind from the NNE around 5 mph8 km/h. 91% chance of light rain in the evening.

7-Day Forecast

DayConditionHigh (°F)Low (°F)Precip (mm)Cloud Cover (%)Wind (mph)
Light RainHigh 79°F26°CLow 66°F19°CPrecip 0.11 in2.9 mm91%Cloud 91%Wind NNW 5 mph9 km/hTuesday: Overcast and warm, with a high of 79°F26°C and morning low of 71°F22°C. Breezy from the WNW at 6 to 7 mph9 to 12 km/h. 58% chance of light rain in the afternoon. Tuesday Night: Overcast, with a low around 66°F19°C. Light wind from the NNE around 5 mph8 km/h. 91% chance of light rain in the evening.
Light RainHigh 78°F26°CLow 65°F19°CPrecip 0.12 in3 mm65%Cloud 84%Wind WSW 3 mph5 km/hWednesday: Overcast and warm, with a high of 78°F26°C and morning low of 65°F19°C. Light wind from the WSW around 3 mph5 km/h. 65% chance of light rain throughout the day. Wednesday Night: Mostly cloudy, with a low around 66°F19°C. Light wind from the SSW around 3 mph5 km/h. 32% chance of drizzle throughout the night.
DrizzleHigh 85°F30°CLow 65°F19°CPrecip 0.06 in1.6 mm37%Cloud 32%Wind ESE 5 mph7 km/hThursday: Partly cloudy and warm, with a high of 85°F30°C and morning low of 65°F19°C. Light wind from the NNE around 5 mph7 km/h. 37% chance of drizzle around midday. Thursday Night: Partly cloudy, with a low around 66°F19°C. Light wind from the SE around 4 mph7 km/h. 36% chance of drizzle throughout the night.
ClearHigh 90°F32°CLow 67°F19°CPrecip 0.01 in0.2 mm4%Cloud 18%Wind NE 5 mph8 km/hFriday: Mostly clear and hot, with a high of 90°F32°C and morning low of 67°F19°C. Light wind from the N around 6 mph9 km/h. Friday Night: Mostly clear, with a low around 68°F20°C. Light wind from the ESE around 5 mph7 km/h.
ClearHigh 95°F35°CLow 68°F20°CPrecip 0 in0 mmCloud 3%Wind SE 4 mph7 km/hSaturday: Mostly clear and hot, with a high of 95°F35°C and morning low of 68°F20°C. Light wind from the ESE around 4 mph7 km/h. Saturday Night: Mostly clear, with a low around 70°F21°C. Light wind from the SE around 4 mph7 km/h.
HotHigh 97°F36°CLow 69°F20°CPrecip 0 in0 mmCloud 5%Wind ESE 5 mph8 km/hSunday: Mostly clear and hot, with a high of 97°F36°C and morning low of 69°F20°C. Light wind from the ENE around 5 mph7 km/h. Heat risk in the afternoon. Sunday Night: Mostly clear, with a low around 71°F22°C. Light wind from the SE around 5 mph8 km/h.
HotHigh 98°F36°CLow 71°F22°CPrecip 0 in0 mmCloud 16%Wind ENE 6 mph9 km/hMonday: Mostly clear and hot, with a high of 98°F36°C and morning low of 71°F22°C. Breezy from the NNE at 6 to 8 mph10 to 13 km/h. Heat risk in the afternoon. Monday Night: Mostly clear, with a low around 73°F23°C. Light wind from the ESE around 5 mph9 km/h.

15-Day Forecast

Day High Low Precip Cloud Cover Condition Wind
TuesdaySep 2279°F26°C66°F19°C0.11 in2.9 mm· 91%91%Light RainNNW 5 mph9 km/h
WednesdaySep 2378°F26°C65°F19°C0.12 in3 mm· 65%84%Light RainWSW 3 mph5 km/h
ThursdaySep 2485°F30°C65°F19°C0.06 in1.6 mm· 37%32%DrizzleESE 5 mph7 km/h
FridaySep 2590°F32°C67°F19°C0.01 in0.2 mm· 4%18%ClearNE 5 mph8 km/h
SaturdaySep 2695°F35°C68°F20°C0 in0 mm· —3%ClearSE 4 mph7 km/h
SundaySep 2797°F36°C69°F20°C0 in0 mm· —5%HotESE 5 mph8 km/h
MondaySep 2898°F36°C71°F22°C0 in0 mm· —16%HotENE 6 mph9 km/h
TuesdaySep 2998°F36°C72°F22°C0 in0.1 mm· 5%25%HotNE 7 mph11 km/h
WednesdaySep 3091°F33°C71°F22°C0.02 in0.6 mm· 16%50%DrizzleE 6 mph9 km/h
ThursdayOct 183°F29°C70°F21°C0.15 in3.8 mm· 54%70%Light RainS 5 mph8 km/h
FridayOct 277°F25°C67°F20°C0.24 in6.2 mm· 50%77%Light RainESE 5 mph8 km/h
SaturdayOct 384°F29°C66°F19°C0.12 in3 mm· 29%51%ShowersENE 6 mph9 km/h
SundayOct 484°F29°C68°F20°C0.23 in5.9 mm· 45%57%ShowersNE 6 mph10 km/h
MondayOct 582°F28°C68°F20°C0.27 in6.9 mm· 52%71%Light RainNE 5 mph8 km/h
TuesdayOct 681°F27°C68°F20°C0.32 in8.2 mm· 45%76%Light RainNE 5 mph8 km/h

Nearby Cities

About This Forecast

This forecast is powered by WeatherMesh, the world's most advanced and accurate weather model powered by AI. WeatherMesh is built on proprietary data from WindBorne's Global Sounding Balloon constellation — the world's largest fleet of autonomous, long-duration weather balloons — collecting observations across 100% of Earth, including over oceans and remote regions where no other data exists.

WeatherMesh consistently outperforms legacy models in independent benchmarks. View Benchmarks →

Access WeatherMesh forecasts programmatically via our API. API Documentation →

How to Access Weather Forecasts

PatternExampleDescription
/weather/{country}/{city}//weather/united-states/san-francisco/City forecast (canonical URL)
/weather/{city}//weather/tokyo/Shorthand — redirects to most populous match
/weather/{country}/{region}/{city}//weather/united-states/california/san-francisco/With region — redirects to canonical
/weather/nearby?lat={lat}&lon={lon}/weather/nearby?lat=48.1&lon=11.5Find nearest city by coordinates
/weather/{country}//weather/germany/Country index — all cities by region

Country and city names use lowercase slugs with hyphens (e.g. united-states, san-francisco). Arbitrary city names are supported — if not in our database, we geocode the name and serve the forecast for that location.

For programmatic access, use theWindBorne Forecast APIwhich returns structured JSON for any coordinates worldwide.

Coordinates: 20.3394°S, 47.7806°W·Elevation: 607m·Timezone: America/Sao_Paulo·Population: 37,571