Current Conditions

Itaim Bibi, São Paulo

60°F15°C
Light Rain

Wind

S 9 mph14 km/h

Humidity

96%

Cloud Cover

100%

As of Wednesday, September 23, 2026 at 12:12 AM GMT-3

Today's Outlook

Day

Overcast and mild, with a high of 59°F15°C. Breezy from the SE at 10 mph16 km/h. 90% chance of light rain throughout the day.

Night

Overcast, with a low around 55°F13°C. Breezy from the SSE at 9 to 10 mph15 to 17 km/h. 87% chance of light rain throughout the night.

7-Day Forecast

DayConditionHigh (°F)Low (°F)Precip (mm)Cloud Cover (%)Wind (mph)
Light RainHigh 60°F15°CLow 55°F13°CPrecip 0.26 in6.5 mm90%Cloud 100%Wind SE 9 mph15 km/hWednesday: Overcast and mild, with a high of 59°F15°C. Breezy from the SE at 10 mph16 km/h. 90% chance of light rain throughout the day. Wednesday Night: Overcast, with a low around 55°F13°C. Breezy from the SSE at 9 to 10 mph15 to 17 km/h. 87% chance of light rain throughout the night.
DrizzleHigh 66°F19°CLow 55°F13°CPrecip 0.04 in0.9 mm16%Cloud 97%Wind ESE 7 mph11 km/hThursday: Overcast and mild, with a high of 66°F19°C and morning low of 56°F13°C. Breezy from the ESE at 7 mph11 km/h. 16% chance of drizzle throughout the day. Thursday Night: Overcast, with a low around 55°F13°C. Breezy from the SE at 7 mph11 km/h.
DrizzleHigh 79°F26°CLow 58°F15°CPrecip 0.03 in0.8 mm56%Cloud 64%Wind E 4 mph7 km/hFriday: Mostly cloudy and warm, with a high of 79°F26°C and morning low of 58°F15°C. Light wind from the NW around 5 mph7 km/h. 56% chance of drizzle around midday. Friday Night: Mostly cloudy, with a low around 59°F15°C. Light wind from the ESE around 4 mph7 km/h.
Partly CloudyHigh 86°F30°CLow 61°F16°CPrecip 0 in0 mmCloud 42%Wind N 4 mph6 km/hSaturday: Partly cloudy and warm, with a high of 86°F30°C and morning low of 61°F16°C. Light wind from the NW around 4 mph6 km/h. Saturday Night: Mostly cloudy, with a low around 62°F17°C. Light wind from the ESE around 4 mph6 km/h.
Partly CloudyHigh 83°F28°CLow 63°F17°CPrecip 0 in0.1 mm1%Cloud 48%Wind ESE 5 mph8 km/hSunday: Partly cloudy and warm, with a high of 83°F28°C and morning low of 63°F17°C. Light wind from the ESE around 5 mph9 km/h. Sunday Night: Mostly cloudy, with a low around 64°F18°C. Light wind from the SE around 5 mph8 km/h.
Partly CloudyHigh 84°F29°CLow 64°F18°CPrecip 0.01 in0.2 mm5%Cloud 71%Wind SE 5 mph9 km/hMonday: Mostly cloudy and warm, with a high of 84°F29°C and morning low of 64°F18°C. Light wind from the SE around 5 mph8 km/h. Monday Night: Overcast, with a low around 65°F18°C. Breezy from the SE at 6 to 7 mph9 to 11 km/h.
DrizzleHigh 84°F29°CLow 65°F18°CPrecip 0.03 in0.8 mm19%Cloud 62%Wind ENE 6 mph9 km/hTuesday: Partly cloudy and warm, with a high of 84°F29°C and morning low of 65°F18°C. Breezy from the NNW at 7 to 8 mph11 to 13 km/h. 14% chance of drizzle in the afternoon. Tuesday Night: Mostly cloudy, with a low around 65°F19°C. Light wind from the ESE around 5 mph8 km/h. 19% chance of drizzle in the evening.

15-Day Forecast

Day High Low Precip Cloud Cover Condition Wind
WednesdaySep 2360°F15°C55°F13°C0.26 in6.5 mm· 90%100%Light RainSE 9 mph15 km/h
ThursdaySep 2466°F19°C55°F13°C0.04 in0.9 mm· 16%97%DrizzleESE 7 mph11 km/h
FridaySep 2579°F26°C58°F15°C0.03 in0.8 mm· 56%64%DrizzleE 4 mph7 km/h
SaturdaySep 2686°F30°C61°F16°C0 in0 mm· —42%Partly CloudyN 4 mph6 km/h
SundaySep 2783°F28°C63°F17°C0 in0.1 mm· 1%48%Partly CloudyESE 5 mph8 km/h
MondaySep 2884°F29°C64°F18°C0.01 in0.2 mm· 5%71%Partly CloudySE 5 mph9 km/h
TuesdaySep 2984°F29°C65°F18°C0.03 in0.8 mm· 19%62%DrizzleENE 6 mph9 km/h
WednesdaySep 3079°F26°C66°F19°C0.13 in3.4 mm· 51%77%Light RainNW 6 mph10 km/h
ThursdayOct 170°F21°C62°F17°C0.31 in8 mm· 74%94%Light RainSSE 7 mph12 km/h
FridayOct 267°F20°C60°F16°C0.33 in8.5 mm· 68%92%Light RainSE 8 mph13 km/h
SaturdayOct 376°F25°C61°F16°C0.15 in3.7 mm· 31%69%ShowersENE 7 mph11 km/h
SundayOct 479°F26°C64°F18°C0.21 in5.4 mm· 54%67%ShowersN 7 mph12 km/h
MondayOct 574°F23°C65°F19°C0.37 in9.4 mm· 59%87%Light RainNNW 8 mph12 km/h
TuesdayOct 670°F21°C62°F17°C0.39 in10 mm· 65%94%Light RainSE 7 mph12 km/h
WednesdayOct 769°F21°C60°F16°C0.31 in8 mm· 59%92%Light RainSE 8 mph13 km/h

Nearby Cities

About This Forecast

This forecast is powered by WeatherMesh, the world's most advanced and accurate weather model powered by AI. WeatherMesh is built on proprietary data from WindBorne's Global Sounding Balloon constellation — the world's largest fleet of autonomous, long-duration weather balloons — collecting observations across 100% of Earth, including over oceans and remote regions where no other data exists.

WeatherMesh consistently outperforms legacy models in independent benchmarks. View Benchmarks →

Access WeatherMesh forecasts programmatically via our API. API Documentation →

How to Access Weather Forecasts

PatternExampleDescription
/weather/{country}/{city}//weather/united-states/san-francisco/City forecast (canonical URL)
/weather/{city}//weather/tokyo/Shorthand — redirects to most populous match
/weather/{country}/{region}/{city}//weather/united-states/california/san-francisco/With region — redirects to canonical
/weather/nearby?lat={lat}&lon={lon}/weather/nearby?lat=48.1&lon=11.5Find nearest city by coordinates
/weather/{country}//weather/germany/Country index — all cities by region

Country and city names use lowercase slugs with hyphens (e.g. united-states, san-francisco). Arbitrary city names are supported — if not in our database, we geocode the name and serve the forecast for that location.

For programmatic access, use theWindBorne Forecast APIwhich returns structured JSON for any coordinates worldwide.

Coordinates: 23.5858°S, 46.6824°W·Elevation: 738m·Timezone: America/Sao_Paulo·Population: 101,452