Current Conditions

Caieiras, São Paulo

67°F19°C
Light Rain

Wind

NW 9 mph14 km/h

Humidity

86%

Cloud Cover

100%

As of Tuesday, September 22, 2026 at 3:59 PM GMT-3

Today's Outlook

Day

Overcast and mild, with a high of 60°F15°C. Breezy from the SE at 10 to 11 mph17 to 18 km/h. 76% chance of light rain throughout the day.

Night

Overcast, with a low around 56°F13°C. Breezy from the SE at 10 mph16 km/h. 82% chance of light rain throughout the night.

7-Day Forecast

DayConditionHigh (°F)Low (°F)Precip (mm)Cloud Cover (%)Wind (mph)
Light RainHigh 60°F16°CLow 56°F13°CPrecip 0.29 in7.3 mm82%Cloud 99%Wind SE 10 mph16 km/hWednesday: Overcast and mild, with a high of 60°F15°C. Breezy from the SE at 10 to 11 mph17 to 18 km/h. 76% chance of light rain throughout the day. Wednesday Night: Overcast, with a low around 56°F13°C. Breezy from the SE at 10 mph16 km/h. 82% chance of light rain throughout the night.
Light RainHigh 67°F19°CLow 56°F13°CPrecip 0.13 in3.3 mm51%Cloud 93%Wind ESE 7 mph12 km/hThursday: Overcast and mild, with a high of 67°F19°C and morning low of 56°F13°C. Breezy from the ESE at 7 to 8 mph11 to 12 km/h. 51% chance of light rain throughout the day. Thursday Night: Overcast, with a low around 56°F13°C. Breezy from the ESE at 8 to 9 mph13 to 14 km/h. 22% chance of drizzle overnight.
DrizzleHigh 79°F26°CLow 59°F15°CPrecip 0.02 in0.6 mm48%Cloud 56%Wind ESE 5 mph8 km/hFriday: Mostly cloudy and warm, with a high of 79°F26°C and morning low of 59°F15°C. Light wind from the NNW around 5 mph8 km/h. 48% chance of drizzle around midday. Friday Night: Mostly cloudy, with a low around 59°F15°C. Breezy from the ESE at 5 to 7 mph8 to 11 km/h.
ClearHigh 85°F30°CLow 60°F16°CPrecip 0 in0 mmCloud 39%Wind SE 4 mph6 km/hSaturday: Partly cloudy and warm, with a high of 85°F30°C and morning low of 60°F16°C. Light wind from the NW around 3 mph5 km/h. Saturday Night: Partly cloudy, with a low around 61°F16°C. Light wind from the SE around 4 mph7 km/h.
ClearHigh 85°F30°CLow 61°F16°CPrecip 0 in0 mmCloud 37%Wind ESE 7 mph11 km/hSunday: Partly cloudy and warm, with a high of 85°F30°C and morning low of 61°F16°C. Breezy from the ESE at 7 mph11 km/h. Sunday Night: Partly cloudy, with a low around 62°F17°C. Breezy from the SE at 7 mph10 km/h.
ClearHigh 89°F32°CLow 63°F17°CPrecip 0 in0 mmCloud 36%Wind NNE 6 mph9 km/hMonday: Partly cloudy and hot, with a high of 89°F32°C and morning low of 63°F17°C. Breezy from the NNW at 6 to 7 mph10 to 12 km/h. Monday Night: Partly cloudy, with a low around 64°F18°C. Light wind from the E around 5 mph8 km/h.
DrizzleHigh 88°F31°CLow 66°F19°CPrecip 0.02 in0.4 mm11%Cloud 38%Wind NNW 7 mph12 km/hTuesday: Partly cloudy and hot, with a high of 88°F31°C and morning low of 66°F19°C. Breezy from the NNW at 9 to 13 mph15 to 20 km/h. Tuesday Night: Partly cloudy, with a low around 67°F19°C. Light wind from the ESE around 5 mph8 km/h. 11% chance of drizzle in the evening.

15-Day Forecast

Day High Low Precip Cloud Cover Condition Wind
WednesdaySep 2360°F16°C56°F13°C0.29 in7.3 mm· 82%99%Light RainSE 10 mph16 km/h
ThursdaySep 2467°F19°C56°F13°C0.13 in3.3 mm· 51%93%Light RainESE 7 mph12 km/h
FridaySep 2579°F26°C59°F15°C0.02 in0.6 mm· 48%56%DrizzleESE 5 mph8 km/h
SaturdaySep 2685°F30°C60°F16°C0 in0 mm· —39%ClearSE 4 mph6 km/h
SundaySep 2785°F30°C61°F16°C0 in0 mm· —37%ClearESE 7 mph11 km/h
MondaySep 2889°F32°C63°F17°C0 in0 mm· —36%ClearNNE 6 mph9 km/h
TuesdaySep 2988°F31°C66°F19°C0.02 in0.4 mm· 11%38%DrizzleNNW 7 mph12 km/h
WednesdaySep 3079°F26°C66°F19°C0.14 in3.6 mm· 46%74%Light RainSSE 6 mph10 km/h
ThursdayOct 168°F20°C61°F16°C0.25 in6.3 mm· 64%96%Light RainSE 9 mph15 km/h
FridayOct 267°F20°C59°F15°C0.43 in10.8 mm· 62%90%Light RainESE 9 mph14 km/h
SaturdayOct 376°F24°C60°F16°C0.2 in5.1 mm· 39%69%ShowersENE 7 mph12 km/h
SundayOct 479°F26°C64°F18°C0.16 in4.1 mm· 41%65%ShowersN 8 mph12 km/h
MondayOct 576°F24°C65°F18°C0.34 in8.6 mm· 49%84%Light RainNNW 7 mph12 km/h
TuesdayOct 672°F22°C63°F17°C0.28 in7.2 mm· 54%90%Light RainSE 8 mph13 km/h
WednesdayOct 773°F23°C61°F16°C0.15 in3.8 mm· 45%85%Light RainESE 8 mph12 km/h

Nearby Cities

About This Forecast

This forecast is powered by WeatherMesh, the world's most advanced and accurate weather model powered by AI. WeatherMesh is built on proprietary data from WindBorne's Global Sounding Balloon constellation — the world's largest fleet of autonomous, long-duration weather balloons — collecting observations across 100% of Earth, including over oceans and remote regions where no other data exists.

WeatherMesh consistently outperforms legacy models in independent benchmarks. View Benchmarks →

Access WeatherMesh forecasts programmatically via our API. API Documentation →

How to Access Weather Forecasts

PatternExampleDescription
/weather/{country}/{city}//weather/united-states/san-francisco/City forecast (canonical URL)
/weather/{city}//weather/tokyo/Shorthand — redirects to most populous match
/weather/{country}/{region}/{city}//weather/united-states/california/san-francisco/With region — redirects to canonical
/weather/nearby?lat={lat}&lon={lon}/weather/nearby?lat=48.1&lon=11.5Find nearest city by coordinates
/weather/{country}//weather/germany/Country index — all cities by region

Country and city names use lowercase slugs with hyphens (e.g. united-states, san-francisco). Arbitrary city names are supported — if not in our database, we geocode the name and serve the forecast for that location.

For programmatic access, use theWindBorne Forecast APIwhich returns structured JSON for any coordinates worldwide.

Coordinates: 23.3642°S, 46.7406°W·Elevation: 793m·Timezone: America/Sao_Paulo·Population: 102,775